Marja-Leena Mikkola

Real Name:
Marja-Leena Pirinen
Profile:
Born March 18th, 1939 in Salo, Finland. A Finnish poet and author. One of the key poets of the Finnish political song movement in the late 1960s.
Variations:

Marja-Leena Mikkola Discography Tracks

Albums

Marja-Leena Mikkola - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja album art Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja (Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy, Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy Finland 1966 Sell This Version