Elizabeth Taylor

Real Name:
Elizabeth Rosemond Taylor
Profile:
English-born British-American actress, born 27 February 1932 in Hampstead, London, England, UK and died 23 March 2011 in Los Angeles, California, USA.

Dame Commander (DBE) - Order of the British Empire.

Taylor has been married eight times to seven husbands:
Conrad "Nicky" Hilton (6 May 1950 – 29 January 1951) (divorced)
Michael Wilding (21 February 1952 – 26 January 1957) (divorced)
Michael Todd (2 February 1957 – 22 March 1958) (widowed)
Eddie Fisher (12 May 1959 – 6 March 1964) (divorced)
Richard Burton (2) (15 March 1964 – 26 June 1974) (divorced)
Richard Burton (2) (again) (10 October 1975 – 29 July 1976) (divorced)
John Warner (4 December 1976 – 7 November 1982) (divorced)
Larry Fortensky (6 October 1991 – 31 October 1996) (divorced).
Sites:
Variations:

Elizabeth Taylor Discography Tracks

Albums

Elizabeth Taylor - Elizabeth Taylor In London album art Elizabeth Taylor Elizabeth Taylor In London (Album) Colpix Records US 1963 Sell This Version
CP 459 Elizabeth Taylor - Elizabeth Taylor In London album art Elizabeth Taylor Elizabeth Taylor In London(LP, Mono) Colpix Records CP 459 US 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit