Bunta Horn

Real Name:
John Gerhard Bunta Horn
Profile:
Swedish jazz musician (played clarinet) and bandleader
Born June 9, 1931 in Danderyd, Stockholm, Sweden — died December 18, 2010 in Skåne, Sweden
In Groups:
[a5909436]

Artist

Bunta Horn Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

1003 Bunta Horn - Ice Cream / Careless Love album art Bunta's Storyville Jazz Band* Bunta's Storyville Jazz Band* - Ice Cream / Careless Love(Shellac, 10") Gazell 1003 Sweden 1949 Sell This Version
BHLP 03 Bunta Horn's Jazz Band Bunta Horn's Jazz Band - Skoldans För Vuxna På Norra Latin(LP, Album) Bunta Horn's Jazz Band BHLP 03 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
BIVOX LP 112 Bunta Horn - Fish'n Jazz album art Bunta Horn's Jazzband* Og Papa Dap's Jazzband Bunta Horn's Jazzband* Og Papa Dap's Jazzband - Fish'n Jazz(LP, Album) Bivox BIVOX LP 112 Denmark 1987 Sell This Version