ばってん荒川

Real Name:
米嵜 一馬 (Yonezaki Kazuma)
Profile:
Batten Arakawa. Japanese enka singer and actor. Born February 8, 1937 in Kumamoto prefecture. Died October 22, 2006.

Singles & EPs

KISX 113 ばってん荒川 - 九州祭り唄 album art ばってん荒川 九州祭り唄(Cass, Single) King Records KISX 113 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
F4R-6052 ばってん荒川 - 熊本みかん音頭 / 那古井温泉小唄 album art ばってん荒川 / 葵ひろ子 ばってん荒川 / 葵ひろ子 - 熊本みかん音頭 / 那古井温泉小唄(7") Toshiba Records F4R-6052 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
4Rs-310, 4RS310 ばってん荒川 - あゝ熊本城 / 無法一代 album art ばってん荒川 あゝ熊本城 / 無法一代(7") Toshiba Records, Toshiba Records 4Rs-310, 4RS310 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
4RS-615 ばってん荒川 - 肥後米音頭 / 火の国旅情 album art ばってん荒川 / 浜畑賢吉 ばってん荒川 / 浜畑賢吉 - 肥後米音頭 / 火の国旅情(7") Toshiba Records 4RS-615 Japan Unknown Sell This Version
D-111 ばってん荒川 - 火の国一代 album art ばってん荒川 火の国一代(7", Single) Daiei Records D-111 Japan Unknown Sell This Version