Christine Sèvres

Real Name:
Jacqueline Christine Boissonnet
Profile:
French singer.

Born 25 March 1931.
Died 01 November 1981 in Marseille, France.

Was married to Jean Ferrat, ended her active career in 1972.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

FS.687 Christine Sèvres - Christine Sèvres album art Christine Sèvres Christine Sèvres (Album) CBS, CBS FS.687 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
S 63935 Christine Sèvres - Vivre En Flèche  album art Christine Sèvres Vivre En Flèche (LP, Album) CBS S 63935 France 1970 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

27 002 Christine Sèvres - Les Nomades album art Christine Sèvres Les Nomades(7", EP) Polydor 27 002 France 1962 Sell This Version
27 074 Christine Sèvres - Point De Vue album art Christine Sèvres Point De Vue(7", EP) Polydor 27 074 France 1963 Sell This Version
3483 Christine Sèvres - Tu Es Venu / Oscar Et Irma album art Christine Sèvres Tu Es Venu / Oscar Et Irma (Single) CBS 3483 France Unknown Sell This Version
3501 Christine Sèvres - Trois Cigarettes album art Christine Sèvres Trois Cigarettes(7", Jukebox) CBS 3501 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

SPR 957 Christine Sèvres - Tu Es Venu  album art Christine Sèvres Tu Es Venu (LP, Comp, Hor) CBS Special Products SPR 957 France 1976 Sell This Version
3 C 598.016 Christine Sèvres - Christine Sevres album art Christine Sevres* Christine Sevres (Comp) Disques Temey 3 C 598.016 France 1982 Sell This Version
TEM 74 453-4, TEM 74453-4 Christine Sèvres - Christine Sèvres album art Christine Sèvres Christine Sèvres (Comp) Disques Temey TEM 74 453-4, TEM 74453-4 France 1994 Sell This Version
3467797449226 Christine Sèvres - Chansons 1958-1970 album art Christine Sèvres Chansons 1958-1970(CD, Comp) Disques Temey 3467797449226 France 2011 Sell This Version