春日井梅鶯 (2)

春日井梅鶯 (2)

Real Name:
中垣和子 (Kazuko Nakagaki) née 安藤和子 (Kazuko Andō)
Profile:
Baiō Kasugai.
Japanese rōkyoku performer, a daughter of 春日井梅鶯. Born September 2, 1927.
She started her career under the name 春日井加寿子 (Kazuko Kasugai) in 1951 and succeeded to her father's stage name in 1975.
[a5914379]

Artist

春日井梅鶯 (2) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

DFQ1014 春日井梅鶯 (2) 異国妻 / 浪曲音頭(7", Single) Polydor DFQ1014 Japan 1977 Sell This Version