Hans Cleuver

Real Name:
Hans Robert Cleuver
Profile:
Dutch drummer in Focus (2) from 1969 to 1970. He founded a drumming school in 1982.

Born Djakarta, Indonesia on May 8th 1947
Died March 4th 2018

Son of Eric Cleuver, grandson of Hans Cleuver (2)
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

849 024 PY Hans Cleuver - Sunset Sunkiss album art Ramses Shaffy Sunkiss Ramses Shaffy - Sunset Sunkiss(LP, Album) Philips 849 024 PY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

5C 006-24103 M Hans Cleuver - Zeven Ballen En Een Piek album art Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen - Zeven Ballen En Een Piek (Single) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C 006-24103 M Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
849 024 PY Hans Cleuver - Sunset Sunkiss album art Ramses Shaffy Sunset and 1 more… Ramses Shaffy - Sunset Sunkiss(LP, Album) Philips 849 024 PY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C054.24171, 5C 054-24171 Hans Cleuver - Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen album art Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen - Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen (Album) Imperial (2), Imperial (2) 5C054.24171, 5C 054-24171 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5C 054-24192 Hans Cleuver - Focus Plays Focus album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Focus Plays Focus (Album) Imperial (2) 5C 054-24192 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
2441 002 Hans Cleuver - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical - Original Amsterdam Cast album art Various Various - Hair - The American Tribal Love-Rock Musical - Original Amsterdam Cast(LP, Album) Polydor 2441 002 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5C046.24328 Hans Cleuver - Dag Dag album art Various Various - Dag Dag(LP, Comp) Imperial (2) 5C046.24328 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
CAL 99-1007 Hans Cleuver - Oh! Calcutta! (Dutch Cast) album art The Calcutta Cast The Calcutta Cast - Oh! Calcutta! (Dutch Cast)(LP) Calcutta Records CAL 99-1007 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
5N 180-52636/37 Hans Cleuver - Moving Waves album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Moving Waves (Comp) Imperial (2) 5N 180-52636/37 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
SASD-7505 Hans Cleuver - Dutch Masters album art Focus (2) Focus and 1 more… Focus (2) - Dutch Masters (Comp) Sire SASD-7505 US 1975 Sell This Version
2384 070 Hans Cleuver - Focus album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Focus(LP, Comp) Polydor 2384 070 UK 1975 Sell This Version
5C 184 25272/3 Hans Cleuver - 28 Liedjes Van Bram En Freek album art Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen Neerlands Hoop In Bange Dagen - 28 Liedjes Van Bram En Freek(LP, Album, RE + LP, Album, RE + Comp) EMI 5C 184 25272/3 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
5c 050.25610, 5C 050-25610 Hans Cleuver - Ship Of Memories album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Ship Of Memories (Album) EMI Holland, EMI Holland 5c 050.25610, 5C 050-25610 Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
1A 064 26746 Hans Cleuver - De Toetjes album art Neerlands Hoop* Elektrisch Levenslicht and 1 more… Neerlands Hoop* - De Toetjes(LP, Comp) EMI 1A 064 26746 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
1A 038-1575311 Hans Cleuver - Focus album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Focus (Comp) Imperial (2), Fame 1A 038-1575311 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
54 1575311 Hans Cleuver - Greatest Hits Of Focus album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Greatest Hits Of Focus (Comp) EMI 54 1575311 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
7243 8 28162 2 5, CDP8281622 Hans Cleuver - Hocus Pocus (The Best Of Focus) album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Hocus Pocus (The Best Of Focus) (Comp) EMI, EMI 7243 8 28162 2 5, CDP8281622 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
RB 8.489 Hans Cleuver - Hocus Pocus (U.S. Version) album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Hocus Pocus (U.S. Version)(CD, Single) Red Bullet RB 8.489 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
FCCD 02047173 Hans Cleuver - In And Out Of Focus / At The Rainbow album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - In And Out Of Focus / At The Rainbow(CD, Album, Comp, RE, Unofficial) 2000 FruitGum Corp. FCCD 02047173 Russia 2004 Sell This Version
RB 66.307 Hans Cleuver - Hocus Pocus Box album art Focus (2) Focus (2) - Hocus Pocus Box(Box, Comp + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD, Al) Red Bullet RB 66.307 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
K 132/9 Hans Cleuver - Hair (Original Amsterdam Cast) album art Various Various - Hair (Original Amsterdam Cast)(LP, Album, Club) Polydor, Boek En Plaat K 132/9 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

849 024 PY Hans Cleuver - Sunset Sunkiss album art Ramses Shaffy Sunset and 1 more… Ramses Shaffy - Sunset Sunkiss(LP, Album) Philips 849 024 PY Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
5C 054-24192 Hans Cleuver - Focus Plays Focus album art Focus (2) Anonymus (as H. Cleuver) Focus (2) - Focus Plays Focus (Album) Imperial (2) 5C 054-24192 Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
5N 180-52636/37 Hans Cleuver - Moving Waves album art Focus (2) Anonymous Focus (2) - Moving Waves (Comp) Imperial (2) 5N 180-52636/37 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
84009, CBS 84009 Hans Cleuver - In De Grote Kerk Te Monnickendam album art Thijs Van Leer en Elly Ameling Thijs Van Leer en Elly Ameling - In De Grote Kerk Te Monnickendam (Album) CBS, CBS 84009, CBS 84009 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version