Salem Al Fakir

Real Name:
Lars Salem Al Fakir
Profile:
Swedish songwriter, producer, musician and singer, born on October 27, 1981 in Botkyrka, Sweden.

He is a Swedish Grammy Award winning songwriter, producer, singer and musician. As musician, he often performs on the following instruments: piano, guitar, bass, keyboards, drums, and violin.

Salem has four of his siblings in this database: Aminah Al-Fakir, Ayman Al Fakir, Nassim Al Fakir and Sami Al Fakir.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

0946 383681 0 6 This Is Who I Am — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir This Is Who I Am(CD, Album, Enh) Virgin 0946 383681 0 6 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
WCDBBB003 Live (Riddarhuset Sthlm) — Salem Al Fakir William Crafoord* & Salem Al Fakir William Crafoord* & Salem Al Fakir - Live (Riddarhuset Sthlm)(CD, Album) WCmusik WCDBBB003 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099969675126 Astronaut — Salem Al Fakir Salem* Astronaut(CD, Album) EMI 5099969675126 Scandinavia 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ignore This — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Ignore This (Album) Virgin none Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

WCMCDS001 Nathalie's Vals — Salem Al Fakir William Crafoord* & Salem Al Fakir William Crafoord* & Salem Al Fakir - Nathalie's Vals(CDr, Single, Promo) WCmusik WCMCDS001 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 377483 2 9 Good Song / It's True — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Good Song / It's True(CD, Single) Virgin 0946 377483 2 9 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 3 66596 2 6 Dream Girl — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Dream Girl(CD, EP) Virgin 0946 3 66596 2 6 Sweden 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It's True — Salem Al Fakir Axwell + Sebastian Ingrosso Vs. Salem Al Fakir Axwell + Sebastian Ingrosso Vs. Salem Al Fakir - It's True (Single) Axtone Records none Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0946 387191 2 0 This Is Who I Am — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir This Is Who I Am(CD, Single) Virgin 0946 387191 2 0 Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 265559 28 Salem — Salem Al Fakir Salem* Salem(CD, Single) EMI 50999 265559 28 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099969663321 Astronaut — Salem Al Fakir Salem* Astronaut(CD, Single) Virgin 5099969663321 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Split My Personality — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Split My Personality (Single) EMI none Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Keep On Walking — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Keep On Walking (Single) Virgin none Finland 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099964240121 4 O'Clock (Mixes) — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir 4 O'Clock (Mixes)(CD, Maxi) EMI 5099964240121 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Live @ Katalin — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Live @ Katalin(2xFile, AAC, Single, 256) Parlophone none Sweden 2010
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
50999 098450 5 3 I'm So Happy — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir Feat. Josephine* Salem Al Fakir Feat. Josephine* - I'm So Happy (Single) EMI 50999 098450 5 3 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

50999 626716 2 0 5 X Salem Al Fakir — Salem Al Fakir Salem Al Fakir 5 X Salem Al Fakir(CD, Comp, Promo) EMI 50999 626716 2 0 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version