The Rev (2)

Real Name:
James Owen Sullivan
Profile:
Born: February 10, 1981
Died: December 28, 2009

American drummer.

James Owen Sullivan, nicknamed "The Rev," appeared to have died of natural causes, Huntington Beach police Lt. John Domingo told the Orange County Register. He was 28.
Aliases:
Variations:

The Rev (2) Discography Tracks

Vocals

none The Rev (2) - Demo album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Demo(CDr) Not On Label (Avenged Sevenfold Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - City Of Evil album art Avenged Sevenfold Strength Of The World Avenged Sevenfold - City Of Evil (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Nightmare album art Avenged Sevenfold Save Me and 1 more… Avenged Sevenfold - Nightmare (Album) Warner Bros. Records South Africa 2010 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

none The Rev (2) - Demo album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Demo(CDr) Not On Label (Avenged Sevenfold Self-released) none US 2000 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Warmness On The Soul album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Warmness On The Soul (EP) Good Life Recordings US 2001 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Sounding The Seventh Trumpet album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Sounding The Seventh Trumpet (Album) Good Life Recordings Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Waking The Fallen album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Waking The Fallen (Album, Single) Hopeless Records US 2003 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - City Of Evil album art Avenged Sevenfold Seize The Day Avenged Sevenfold - City Of Evil (Album) Warner Bros. Records Canada 2005 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Sounding The Seventh Trumpet / Waking The Fallen album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Sounding The Seventh Trumpet / Waking The Fallen (Album) Hopeless Records Australia 2007 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Avenged Sevenfold album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Avenged Sevenfold (Album) Hopeless Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version
The Rev (2) - Live In The LBC & Diamonds In The Rough album art Avenged Sevenfold Avenged Sevenfold - Live In The LBC & Diamonds In The Rough (Comp) Warner Bros. Records US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit