Real Name:
Toshikazu Shiozawa (塩沢敏一)
Profile:
Kaneto Shiozawa (born January 28th, 1954, Tokyo, Japan - died May 10th, 2000, Shinjuku, Tokyo, Japan) was a Japanese voice actor. He had a distinctive cold, calm, aristocratic-sounding voice, which often typecast him as villainous or anti-heroic strategists and intellectuals. At the time of his death, he was attached to Aoni Production. He passed away from a cerebral contusion suffered after falling down the stairway at his home.
Sites:
Variations:
[a5919789]

Artist

Vocals

C25G0442 塩沢兼人 - ハイスクール!奇面組 音楽組2 album art 菊池俊輔* 泣く子も笑う奇面組 菊池俊輔* - ハイスクール!奇面組 音楽組2(LP) Canyon C25G0442 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
K-12530 塩沢兼人 - Kyūkyoku Chōzin R = 究極超人あ〜る album art Various はっぴい・ぱらだいす Various - Kyūkyoku Chōzin R = 究極超人あ〜る(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K-12530 Japan 1987 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

CZ-7111~2 塩沢兼人 - 宇宙戦艦ヤマトⅢ ドラマ編 オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Various - 宇宙戦艦ヤマトⅢ ドラマ編 オリジナル・サウンドトラック(2xLP, Mono) Columbia CZ-7111~2 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
JBX-2013 塩沢兼人 - 戦国魔神ゴーショーグン 闇よ美しくあれ album art Various Various - 戦国魔神ゴーショーグン 闇よ美しくあれ(LP, Album) Victor JBX-2013 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
C25G0142 塩沢兼人 - 王家の紋章 album art Various Various - 王家の紋章(LP, Album) Canyon C25G0142 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7080 塩沢兼人 - 銀河旋風ブライガーVol.2 J9 Hard Serenade = J9 ハードセレナーデ album art 山本正之* 山本正之* - 銀河旋風ブライガーVol.2 J9 Hard Serenade = J9 ハードセレナーデ(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7080 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
CB-7129-30 塩沢兼人 - わが青春のアルカディア ドラマ編 = My Youth In Arcadia album art Various Various - わが青春のアルカディア ドラマ編 = My Youth In Arcadia(2xLP, Mono) Columbia CB-7129-30 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K18G-7139~40 塩沢兼人 - 戦闘メカ ザブングル グラフィティ = Xabungle album art Various Various - 戦闘メカ ザブングル グラフィティ = Xabungle(2xLP, Ltd, M/Print) Starchild K18G-7139~40 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
CX-7093 塩沢兼人 - 悪魔の花嫁 album art Various Various - 悪魔の花嫁(LP, Album) Columbia CX-7093 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
K22G-7101 塩沢兼人 - 銀河旋風ブライガー(ドラマ集) = Galaxy Cyclone Bryger album art Various Various - 銀河旋風ブライガー(ドラマ集) = Galaxy Cyclone Bryger(LP, Ltd) Starchild K22G-7101 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
LB28-5007 塩沢兼人 - 撃殺! 宇宙拳 album art Various Various - 撃殺! 宇宙拳(LP, Promo) Futureland LB28-5007 Japan 1985 Sell This Version
JBX-25097 塩沢兼人 - アクマくん魔法 Sweet album art Various Misty 50 (as Kaneto Shiozawa) Various - アクマくん魔法 Sweet(LP, Album) Victor JBX-25097 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
K-12530 塩沢兼人 - Kyūkyoku Chōzin R = 究極超人あ〜る album art Various Various - Kyūkyoku Chōzin R = 究極超人あ〜る(LP, Album) Warner Bros. Records K-12530 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
K-6006 塩沢兼人 - 究極超人あ~る どらまSpecial album art Various Various - 究極超人あ~る どらまSpecial(LP) Warner Bros. Records K-6006 Japan 1987 Sell This Version
PCCG-00168 塩沢兼人 - らんま1/2 中国寝崑崙大決戦!掟やぶりの激闘編 ドラマ編 album art Various Various - らんま1/2 中国寝崑崙大決戦!掟やぶりの激闘編 ドラマ編(CD, Ltd) Pony Canyon PCCG-00168 Japan 1992 Sell This Version