Chris Resch

Chris Resch

Real Name:
Christopher Allen Resch
Profile:
American vocalist, born 5 December 1958 and died 24 August 2007.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Chris Resch
[a592058]

Artist

Chris Resch Discography Tracks

Vocals

Various Fighting Backwards Various - Metal Massacre (Comp) Metal Blade Records US 1982 Sell This Version
RR 9727 Pandemonium (6) Pandemonium (6) - Hole In The Sky(LP, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9727 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Pandemonium (6) Pandemonium (6) - The Kill (Album) Metal Blade Records, Roadrunner Records Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Pandemonium (6) Pandemonium (6) - Heavy Metal Soldiers (Album) Metal Blade Records US 1983 Sell This Version
RR 9727 Pandemonium (6) After The Freeze (as Chris) Pandemonium (6) - Hole In The Sky(LP, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9727 Europe 1985 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RR 9727 Pandemonium (6) Nothing Left To Say (as Chris) and 5 more… Pandemonium (6) - Hole In The Sky(LP, Album) Roadrunner Records RR 9727 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Various Look Of Death (as C. Resch) Various - The Best Of Metal Blade Volume 1 (Comp) Metal Blade Records US 1986 Sell This Version