J (7)

Real Name:
Jun Onose
Profile:
Jun Onose, or J, is the bassist of the Japanese band LUNA SEA. He was born August 12, 1970. He still plays bass, but also sings lead vocals when he is doing solo.
Sites:
In Groups:

Albums

MVCH-29004 J (7) - Pyromania album art J (7) Pyromania(CD, Album + Minimax) Universal MVCH-29004 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
UUCG 1040 J (7) - Blood Muzik album art J (7) Blood Muzik(CD, Album) Universal UUCG 1040 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
J (7) - Unstoppable Drive album art J (7) Unstoppable Drive (Album) Universal Japan 2002 Sell This Version
UPCH 1342 J (7) - Red Room album art J (7) Red Room(CD, Album) Universal UPCH 1342 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
AVCD-17803 J (7) - Glaring Sun album art J (7) Glaring Sun(CD, Album) BlowGrow, Avex Trax, 14 Fourteen AVCD-17803 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
AVCD-23217 J (7) - Urge album art J (7) Urge(CD, Album) 14 Fourteen, blowgrow AVCD-23217 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
AVCD 23577 J (7) - Ride album art J (7) Ride(CD, Album) Avex Entertainment AVCD 23577 Japan 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MVDH-2 J (7) - Burn Out / Call Me album art J (7) Burn Out / Call Me(CD, Single) MCA Records MVDH-2 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
MVDH-10 J (7) - But You Said I'm Useless album art J (7) But You Said I'm Useless(CD, Single) Universal MVDH-10 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
UPCH-1168 J (7) Crack Tracks(CD, EP) Universal UPCH-1168 Japan 2002 Sell This Version
POCS-5002 J (7) - Get Ready album art J (7) Get Ready(CD, Single) 14 Fourteen, Universal POCS-5002 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
none J (7) - Jack Daniel's - Jack Rocks 2010 album art J (7) / Akira Takasaki / Man Ray (4) feat. Peter Hook / DJ Lethal J (7) / Akira Takasaki / Man Ray (4) feat. Peter Hook / DJ Lethal - Jack Daniel's - Jack Rocks 2010(CD, Single, Ltd, Promo) Jack Daniel's none Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Videos

UPBH-1071 J (7) - Pyromania Tour '97 - Crime Scene album art J (7) Pyromania Tour '97 - Crime Scene(DVD, Ltd) Universal UPBH-1071 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

UPCH-1266 J (7) Crack Tracks II Go With The Devil(CD) Universal UPCH-1266 Japan 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit