Tuomo Tanska

Real Name:
Tuomo Pauli Samuli Tanska
Profile:
Finnish pianist, musician and recording engineer.
Born March 5th, 1940 in Virolahti, Finland. Died April 19th, 2003 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Tuomo Tanska Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Tuomo Tanska - Happy Jazz Band album art Matti Oiling Matti Oiling - Happy Jazz Band (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - Oiling Boiling album art Oiling Boiling Oiling Boiling - Oiling Boiling (Album) UFO (3) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - 4 + 20 album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - 4 + 20 (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - Vesku Suomesta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Suomesta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - Sarjastus album art Jarno Sarjanen Jarno Sarjanen - Sarjastus (Album) Discovox Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - Two Faces album art Oiling Boiling Oiling Boiling - Two Faces (Album) CBS Finland 1977 Sell This Version
KEL 608 Tuomo Tanska - Oi Osmo... album art Osmo & The Osmonts Osmo & The Osmonts - Oi Osmo...(LP, Album) Kerberos KEL 608 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
GDL 2042 Tuomo Tanska - Aika On Minua Vastaan album art Paula Erko Paula Erko - Aika On Minua Vastaan(LP, Album) Gold Disc (2) GDL 2042 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SEPPUKU 001 Tuomo Tanska - Goddamn album art Blue Balls Mountain Boys Blue Balls Mountain Boys - Goddamn(LP, Album) Seppuku Records (2) SEPPUKU 001 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
LP-6027 Tuomo Tanska - Toni Antone & Tuomo Tanska Trio album art Toni Antone & Tuomo Tanska Trio Toni Antone & Tuomo Tanska Trio - Toni Antone & Tuomo Tanska Trio(LP, S/Sided, Album) Play (3) LP-6027 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
HFICD-2 Tuomo Tanska - Surround Testi CD album art Hifi Lehti Waterfall and 1 more… Hifi Lehti - Surround Testi CD(CD, Album) Helsinki Media Erikoislehdet HFICD-2 Finland 1996 Sell This Version
JAZZPUU-4 Tuomo Tanska - Cyclops Dance album art Matti Oiling / Oiling Boiling Cyclops Dance (Pepe Deluxé Remix) and 1 more… Matti Oiling / Oiling Boiling - Cyclops Dance(12") Jazzpuu JAZZPUU-4 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
50-51442-7432-2-7 Tuomo Tanska - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990 album art Juha Vainio Eirikuva Kertoo Elämästä Juha Vainio - Legendan Laulut - Kaikki Levytykset 1963-1990(10xCD, Comp + Box) WEA 50-51442-7432-2-7 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ROK-026 Tuomo Tanska - Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980) album art Salomon (3) Kuuma Yö and 1 more… Salomon (3) - Unisatu (Kootut Levytykset 1971-1980)(2xCD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-026 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
5052498535217 Tuomo Tanska - Rakkauden Jälkeen album art Carola (2) Where Do I Go and 1 more… Carola (2) - Rakkauden Jälkeen(2xLP, Comp) WEA 5052498535217 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
AMCD 1041 Tuomo Tanska - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975 album art Various Pässi Ja Porkkana Various - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975(3xCD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1041 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-SD 5636 Tuomo Tanska - Tennessee Valssi / On Tuolla Se Vuori album art Pekka Härkönen Pekka Härkönen - Tennessee Valssi / On Tuolla Se Vuori(7", Single) Decca 45-SD 5636 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
45-TJ 356 Tuomo Tanska - Nikkarin Kerttu / Koivu Kertoo album art Finn Trio* Finn Trio* - Nikkarin Kerttu / Koivu Kertoo(7", Single) His Master's Voice 45-TJ 356 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
MY 151 Tuomo Tanska - Kadonnut Tupakka-Askini / Kuusitoista Vain album art Marco I Marco I - Kadonnut Tupakka-Askini / Kuusitoista Vain(7", Single) Columbia MY 151 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FS 005 Tuomo Tanska - Ei Aurinkoa album art The Smokings Huone 318 The Smokings - Ei Aurinkoa(7", Single) Finnsound FS 005 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
SFLP 9508 Tuomo Tanska - Happy Jazz Band album art Matti Oiling Setä Tuomon Tupa Matti Oiling - Happy Jazz Band(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9508 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Tuomo Tanska - Oiling Boiling album art Oiling Boiling Oiling Boiling - Oiling Boiling (Album) UFO (3) Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP-10386 Tuomo Tanska - On The Rocks album art Esko Linnavalli & Esa Katajavuori Sleepy Little Girl (as T. Tanska) Esko Linnavalli & Esa Katajavuori - On The Rocks(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-10386 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
FSC 02 Tuomo Tanska - As Soft As You album art Various Room 318 Various - As Soft As You(Cass, Comp) Finnsound FSC 02 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
5E 054-34908 Tuomo Tanska - Matkan Varrelta album art Finntrio Koivu Kertoo and 1 more… Finntrio - Matkan Varrelta(LP, Comp) Columbia 5E 054-34908 Finland 1973 Sell This Version