Erkki Pälli

Real Name:
Erkki Kauko Kalevi Pälli
Profile:
Finnish music journalist who also worked in several Finnish record companies in the 1950s, 1960s and 1970s. Born on July 5, 1935 in Helsinki, Finland and died on September 3, 2018 in Vantaa, Finland.

Vocals

Erkki Pälli - 4 + 20 album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - 4 + 20 (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1971 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SHE 1 Erkki Pälli - Ollin Kurjuus / Ne Miesten Jutut album art Ryhmäseksiteatteri Ylijäämä and 2 more… Ryhmäseksiteatteri - Ollin Kurjuus / Ne Miesten Jutut(Cass) Shokki SHE 1 Finland 1971 Sell This Version

Production

Erkki Pälli - 4 + 20 album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - 4 + 20 (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SHLP 3 Erkki Pälli - Ollin Kurjuus album art Ryhmäseksiteatteri Ryhmäseksiteatteri - Ollin Kurjuus(LP) Shokki SHLP 3 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SFLP 8514 Erkki Pälli - Kaustinen Soi album art Various Various - Kaustinen Soi(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 8514 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SFLP 8512 Erkki Pälli - Kaustinen - Pelimannien Kohtauspaikka album art Various Various - Kaustinen - Pelimannien Kohtauspaikka(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8512 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SFLP 8513 Erkki Pälli - Hejsan Grabbar! album art Various Various - Hejsan Grabbar!(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8513 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
Erkki Pälli - Vesku Suomesta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Suomesta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Erkki Pälli - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Laulu On Iloni Ja Työni (Comp) Finnlevy Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFLP 8544 Erkki Pälli - Etelähärmäläistä Kansanmusiikkia album art Raussin Pelimannit Raussin Pelimannit - Etelähärmäläistä Kansanmusiikkia(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8544 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
SFLP 9563 Erkki Pälli - Karjalasta Kajahtaa album art Jani Uhlenius Yhtyeineen* Jani Uhlenius Yhtyeineen* - Karjalasta Kajahtaa(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 9563 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Erkki Pälli - Vesku Helismaasta album art Vesa-Matti Loiri Vesa-Matti Loiri - Vesku Helismaasta (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1977 Sell This Version
001 Erkki Pälli - Laulujeni Helsinki / Mina Sångers Helsingfors / Helsinki In My Songs album art Various Various - Laulujeni Helsinki / Mina Sångers Helsingfors / Helsinki In My Songs(LP, Comp) Not On Label 001 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
V00005VV3 Erkki Pälli - Muistojen 60-luku: 1969 - Koskaan Et Muuttua Saa! album art Various Various - Muistojen 60-luku: 1969 - Koskaan Et Muuttua Saa!(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V00005VV3 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
V03020VV3 Erkki Pälli - Reissumies Ja Tangokuningas album art Tapio Rautavaara, Olavi Virta Tapio Rautavaara, Olavi Virta - Reissumies Ja Tangokuningas(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V03020VV3 Finland 2005 Sell This Version
V02005VV3 Erkki Pälli - Muistojen 70-luku: 1970 album art Various Various - Muistojen 70-luku: 1970(3xCD, Comp, RE + Box) Valitut Palat V02005VV3 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
V03003VV Erkki Pälli - Muistojen 70-luku - 1972 album art Various Various - Muistojen 70-luku - 1972(3xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V03003VV Finland 2012 Sell This Version
V12013VV Erkki Pälli - Suursuosikit album art Kari Tapio & Jorma Kääriäinen Kari Tapio & Jorma Kääriäinen - Suursuosikit(4xCD, Comp + Box) Valitut Palat V12013VV Finland 2013 Sell This Version
SHLP 1 Erkki Pälli - Siitä Ja Sen Kestävyydestä... album art Unknown Artist Unknown Artist - Siitä Ja Sen Kestävyydestä...(LP, Album) Shokki SHLP 1 Finland Unknown Sell This Version

Visual

SFLP 8514 Erkki Pälli - Kaustinen Soi album art Various Various - Kaustinen Soi(LP) Finnlevy SFLP 8514 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SFLP 8513 Erkki Pälli - Hejsan Grabbar! album art Various Various - Hejsan Grabbar!(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8513 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
SLP 579 Erkki Pälli - Isänmaallisia Lauluja album art Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Polyteknikkojen Kuoro, Olli Heikkilän Orkesteri Tapiolan Yhteiskoulun Kuoro*, Polyteknikkojen Kuoro, Olli Heikkilän Orkesteri - Isänmaallisia Lauluja(LP) Scandia SLP 579 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
SFLP 8538 Erkki Pälli - Tuhatvuotinen Karjala album art Samppa Uimonen Samppa Uimonen - Tuhatvuotinen Karjala(LP, Album) Finnlevy SFLP 8538 Finland 1973 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

RILP 7070 Erkki Pälli - Muistan Kesän album art Soitinyhtye Liisa Soitinyhtye Liisa - Muistan Kesän(LP, Album) Rytmi RILP 7070 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
Erkki Pälli - Popmestarit album art Various Various - Popmestarit (Comp) Rytmi Finland 1971 Sell This Version