Lev Zhurbin

Lev Zhurbin

Real Name:
Лев Журбин
Profile:
Born in 1978 in Moscow, Russia, Lev Zhurbin, AKA Ljova, emigrated to New York with his parents, composer Alexander Zhurbin and poet Irena Ginzburg, in 1990. He is a violist, arranger and composer who has worked with the likes of Kronos Quartet and Matmos.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a592171]

Artist

Lev Zhurbin Discography Tracks

Albums

634479179877 Ljova* Vjola - World On Four Strings(CD, Album) Kapustnik Records 634479179877 US 2006 Sell This Version