Ad

Heikki Laurila

Heikki Laurila

Real Name:Heikki Risto Ylermi Laurila
Profile:

Finnish guitar player. Born on May 15, 1934 in Kouvola, Finland and died on February 9, 2021 in Nice, France. He worked as a studio musician on more than 7,000 recorded songs, more than anyone else in the Finnish music history. His career spanned from 1940s until 2000, when he retired and never played guitar again.

In Groups:Aron Animaalit, Backmanin Orkesteri, Erik Lindström Sextet, Heikki Laurila Trio, Heikki Laurila With Studio Orchestra, Heikki Laurilan Mandoliiniyhtye, Janatuisen Jatsiyhtye, Jazz Society Big Band, Kauko Partion Orkesteri, Neljä Penniä, Radion Tanssiorkesteri, Rautalanka Oy, Säälimättömät, Suomi-VPK-Orkesteri, Syntikaatin Kuoro Ja Orkesteri, The Chlorophyllies, The Modangos, The Vostok All-Stars, Valastones
Variations:
Viewing All | Heikki Laurila

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0