Scotty (2)

Scotty (2)

Real Name:
David Scott
Profile:
Jamaican Singer and DJ/toaster, born 1951, died 27 February 2003. Prolific in the early 1970s. Most famous for his "Draw Your Brakes".

For the Wackie's session drummer, see Jah Scotty.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Scotty (2)

Scotty (2) Discography

Albums

TRL 33 Scotty (2) Schooldays (Comp) Trojan Records TRL 33 UK 1971 Sell This Version
OVE-0020 Scotty (2) Dancehall Fire(CD) Overheat Records OVE-0020 Japan Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SB 1044 Scotty (2) & The Crystalites Scotty (2) & The Crystalites - Sesame Street Crystal Records (3) SB 1044 UK 1970 Sell This Version
1074 Scotty (2) Riddle I This / Musical Chariot Crystal Records (3) 1074 Jamaica 1970 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) & The Crystalites Scotty (2) & The Crystalites - Jam Rock Style Crystal Records (3) none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
SB-1056 Scotty (2) Penny For Your Song (Single) Song Bird SB-1056 UK 1971 Sell This Version
1085 Scotty (2) Draw Your Brakes (Single) Crystal Records (3) 1085 Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version
HJ 6642 Scotty (2) / Bongo Herman Scotty (2) / Bongo Herman - Shark In Bed / African Breakfast Harry J Records HJ 6642 UK 1972 Sell This Version
BM 1013 Lorna Bennett / Scotty (2) & Lorna Bennett Lorna Bennett / Scotty (2) & Lorna Bennett - Breakfast In Bed / Skank In Bed Blue Mountain BM 1013 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SB-1072 The Crystalites / Scotty (2) The Crystalites / Scotty (2) - Trinity / Monkey Drop (Single) Song Bird SB-1072 UK 1972 Sell This Version
SB. 1080 Scotty (2) Clean Race Song Bird SB. 1080 UK 1972 Sell This Version
1094 Scotty (2) Monkey Drop(7") Crystal Records (3) 1094 UK 1972 Sell This Version
GD 4064 L. Charmers* / Scotty (2) L. Charmers* / Scotty (2) - Salvation Train Splash GD 4064 UK 1973 Sell This Version
KX-351 Scotty (2) Holy Father From The Roots(7", Single) Tobin KX-351 US 1974 Sell This Version
TRE 3 Dave Scott* / Scotty (2) Dave Scott* / Scotty (2) - I Count The Tears / Count The Skank (Single) TrenchTown TRE 3 UK 1976 Sell This Version
MS 235 Scotty (2) Reggae Holiday Perfil MS 235 Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) Lovely Lady(7") World-A-Music International none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
007, 008 Scotty (2) / Jimmy Riley Scotty (2) / Jimmy Riley - Mi Have Fi Chat It / You're A Gold Mine(12") Ossie, Ossie 007, 008 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) Mr. Lucky(7") World-A-Music International none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
007 Scotty (2) Mi-Ha-Fi Chat It(7") Ossie 007 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) Close To Me Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
OH 24 Scotty (2) & Johnny P.* Scotty (2) & Johnny P.* - Old Fire Stick(12") Living Room OH 24 UK 1989 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) & Johnny P Scotty (2) & Johnny P - Stranger On The Shore (Maxi) Famous Records (3) none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Scotty (2) & Chaka Demus Scotty (2) & Chaka Demus - Bring It To Me Penthouse Records none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
none Foxy Brown (2) & Scotty (2) Foxy Brown (2) & Scotty (2) - You Left Me(7") Pickout none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version