ビル・ウィザース

Real Name:
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Profile:
Soulful singer/songwriter, born July 4, 1938 in Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA. A late starter musically, he cut his first demos while working as a mechanic for the Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and released his debut album "Just As I Am" in 1971 at the age of 33.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

PHCW-1708 Bill Withers - Notting Hill (Music From The Motion Picture) = 『ノッティングヒルの恋人』オリジナル・サウンドトラック album art Various Ain't No Sunshine = 消えゆく太陽 (as ビル・ウィザース) and 1 more… Various - Notting Hill (Music From The Motion Picture) = 『ノッティングヒルの恋人』オリジナル・サウンドトラック(CD, Comp) Island Records PHCW-1708 Japan 1999 Sell This Version