B. Withers

Real Name:
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Profile:
Soulful singer/songwriter, born July 4, 1938 in Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA. A late starter musically, he cut his first demos while working as a mechanic for the Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and released his debut album "Just As I Am" in 1971 at the age of 33.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Bill Withers - +'Justments album art Bill Withers +'Justments (Album) Sussex Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Making Music album art Bill Withers Making Music (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Menagerie album art Bill Withers Menagerie (Album) Columbia, Columbia South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Still Bill album art Bill Withers Still Bill (Album) Columbia, Columbia, Legacy Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AMS 845 Bill Withers - Everybody's Talkin' / Harlem album art Bill Withers Everybody's Talkin' / Harlem(7", Single) A&M Records AMS 845 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Ain't No Sunshine / Harlem album art Bill Withers Ain't No Sunshine / Harlem (Maxi, Single) A&M Records UK 1971 Sell This Version
SUX 241 Bill Withers - Use Me album art Bill Withers Use Me(7", Single) Sussex SUX 241 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
C-572 Bill Withers - Use Me / Ain't No Sunshine album art Bill Withers Use Me / Ain't No Sunshine(7", Single) American Jukebox C-572 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Kissing My Love / I Don't Know album art Bill Withers Kissing My Love / I Don't Know (Single) Sussex US 1973 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Friend Of Mine album art Bill Withers Friend Of Mine (Single) Sussex US 1973 Sell This Version
AMS 7080 Bill Withers - Ain't No Sunshine / Harlem / Grandma's Hands album art Bill Withers Ain't No Sunshine / Harlem / Grandma's Hands(7", Maxi, Promo) A&M Records AMS 7080 UK 1973 Sell This Version
SXBS 7014EP Bill Withers - Still Bill album art Bill Withers Still Bill(7", Jukebox) Sussex SXBS 7014EP US 1973 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Heartbreak Road album art Bill Withers Heartbreak Road (Single) Sussex US 1974 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Make Love To Your Mind / I Love You Dawn album art Bill Withers Make Love To Your Mind / I Love You Dawn Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - I Wish You Well album art Bill Withers I Wish You Well Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Hello Like Before / Family Table album art Bill Withers Hello Like Before / Family Table (Single) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
SEX-NP 42009 Bill Withers - Who Is He (And What Is He To You?) album art Bill Withers Who Is He (And What Is He To You?)(7", Single) Sussex SEX-NP 42009 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
CBS S 4085, CBS 4085 Bill Withers - Family Table album art Bill Withers Family Table(7", Single) CBS, CBS CBS S 4085, CBS 4085 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Lovely Night For Dancing album art Bill Withers Lovely Night For Dancing CBS US 1977 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Lovely Day album art Bill Withers Lovely Day (Single) CBS US 1977 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - You Got The Stuff album art Bill Withers You Got The Stuff (Single) Columbia US 1978 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - Don't It Make It Better album art Bill Withers Don't It Make It Better Columbia Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - I Want To Spend The Night album art Bill Withers I Want To Spend The Night (Single) CBS UK 1981 Sell This Version
Bill Withers - U.S.A. album art Bill Withers U.S.A. Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version
881 221-7 Bill Withers - In The Name Of Love album art Ralph MacDonald Featuring Bill Withers Ralph MacDonald Featuring Bill Withers - In The Name Of Love(7", Single) Polydor 881 221-7 France 1984 Sell This Version