B.Wihters

Real Name:
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Profile:
Soulful singer/songwriter, born July 4, 1938 in Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA. A late starter musically, he cut his first demos while working as a mechanic for the Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and released his debut album "Just As I Am" in 1971 at the age of 33.
Sites:
Variations:

Compilations

469121 2 Bill Withers - Never Too Late - 16 Super - Oldies album art Various Lean On Me Various - Never Too Late - 16 Super - Oldies(CD, Comp) Columbia 469121 2 Germany 1993 Sell This Version