B.Withers

Real Name:
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Profile:
Soulful singer/songwriter, born July 4, 1938 in Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA. A late starter musically, he cut his first demos while working as a mechanic for the Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and released his debut album "Just As I Am" in 1971 at the age of 33.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SICP 4858 Bill Withers - Menagerie album art Bill Withers Menagerie(CD, Album, Ltd, RE, RM) Sony Records Int'l SICP 4858 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

653198 6 Bill Withers - Ain't No Sunshine (Total Eclipse Mix) album art Bill Withers Ain't No Sunshine (Total Eclipse Mix)(12") CBS 653198 6 Europe 1988 Sell This Version