Whithers

Real Name:
William Harrison Withers, Jr.
Profile:
Soulful singer/songwriter, born July 4, 1938 in Slab Fork, West Virginia, USA. A late starter musically, he cut his first demos while working as a mechanic for the Lockheed Aircraft Corporation and released his debut album "Just As I Am" in 1971 at the age of 33.
Sites:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

MPV 45521 Bill Withers - Mad About The Boy (Songs Known From The TV Commercials) album art Various Lean On Me (as Whithers) Various - Mad About The Boy (Songs Known From The TV Commercials)(Cass, Comp) Movieplay MPV 45521 Portugal 1992 Sell This Version
MPV 5521 Bill Withers - Mad About The Boy (Songs Known From The TV Commercials) album art Various Lean On Me (as Whithers) Various - Mad About The Boy (Songs Known From The TV Commercials)(CD, Album, Comp) Movieplay MPV 5521 Europe 1992 Sell This Version