Michael Stone (2)

Michael Stone (2)

Real Name:
Michael S. Stone
Profile:
Manager of The Nightcrawlers from from September 1964 through May 1966
Born in Charleston, West Virginia
He died on 4 October 2008, 66 years old
After The Nightcrawlers he went on to a career as a recording engineer and studio manager in Cincinnati and Nashville
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a592709]

Artist

Michael Stone (2) Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

45-6084 The Val-tones Siam Sam (as Stone) The Val-tones - Tender Darling / Siam Sam(7", Single) DeLuxe (2) 45-6084 US 1955 Sell This Version
The Nightcrawlers You're Running Wild The Nightcrawlers - The Little Black Egg (Single) Kapp Records US 1965 Sell This Version
The Music Explosion Little Black Egg (as Michael S. Stone) The Music Explosion - Little Black Egg (Single) Attack Records (10) US 1966 Sell This Version
The Nightcrawlers You're Running Wild (as M. Stone) and 3 more… The Nightcrawlers - The Little Black Egg (Album) Kapp Records Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Jamie Lyons (2) Little Black Egg (as Stone) Jamie Lyons (2) - Little Black Egg (Single) Laurie Records US 1967 Sell This Version
The Last Words (2) A Basket Of Flowers The Last Words (2) - The Last Words (Album) Atco Records, ATCO Records Canada 1968 Sell This Version
RNEP 600 Bebe Buell The Little Black Egg (as Stone) Bebe Buell - Covers Girl(12") Rhino Records (2) RNEP 600 US 1981 Sell This Version
Various My Little Black Egg (as Stone) Various - Nuggets Volume Six: Punk Part II (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1985 Sell This Version
The Cynics (2) A Basket Of Flowers (as M. Stone) The Cynics (2) - Twelve Flights Up (Album) Get Hip Recordings, Skyclad Records US 1988 Sell This Version
The Primitives The Primitives - Galore (Album) RCA UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
SB13 Mike Rep And The Quotas Basket Of Flowers (as Stone) Mike Rep And The Quotas - Stupor Hiatus Vol. 2(LP) Siltbreeze SB13 US 1992 Sell This Version
The Lemonheads Little Black Egg The Lemonheads - Into Your Arms (Maxi, EP) Atlantic US 1993 Sell This Version
GH 1010CD The Cynics (2) A Basket Of Flowers (as M. Stone) The Cynics (2) - Sixteen Flights Üp(CD, Comp) Get Hip Recordings GH 1010CD US 1994 Sell This Version
The Cars The Cars - The Cars Anthology - Just What I Needed (Comp) Elektra, Rhino Records (2), Elektra Traditions US 1995 Sell This Version
PSYCH-OUT 003 The Others (9) Little Black Egg (as Michael S. Stone) The Others (9) - Dreams - The Woody Pad Recordings(LP, Album, Ltd) Psych-Out Records PSYCH-OUT 003 Italy 1995 Sell This Version
AA-058 The Bourbons* The Little Black Egg and 1 more… The Bourbons* - House Party(CD, Comp) Arf! Arf! AA-058 US 1996 Sell This Version
Tarnation Little Black Egg (as Michael S. Stone) Tarnation - Mirador (Album) 4AD UK 1997 Sell This Version
Neighb'rhood Childr'n The Little Black Egg (as M. Stone) Neighb'rhood Childr'n - Long Years In Space (Comp) Sundazed Music US 1997 Sell This Version
HT-1997 Various Little Black Egg Various - Hidden Treasures(CD, Comp, Promo) Warner Music Canada HT-1997 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Various The Little Black Egg Various - Nuggets (Original Artyfacts From The First Psychedelic Era 1965-1968) (Comp) Rhino Records (2) US 1998 Sell This Version
002 Creeper Ohio The Little Black Egg (as Stone) Creeper Ohio - Creeper Ohio(CDr, Album, Ltd, Num) Old Age / No Age 002 US 1999 Sell This Version
book record 6-2 The Minus 5 The Little Black Egg (as Stone) The Minus 5 - In Rock(CD, Album) Book Records book record 6-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
none Mouserocket Little Black Egg (as Stone) Mouserocket - Mouserocket(CDr) Contaminated Records none US 2003 Sell This Version
MouseRocket Little Black Egg (as Stone) MouseRocket - Mouserocket (Album) Empty Records (US) US 2004 Sell This Version

Production

S65406 The Buddy Miles Band The Buddy Miles Band - Chapter VII(LP, Album, Gat) CBS S65406 Italy 1973 Sell This Version