Rosy Pereira

Rosy Pereira

Real Name:
Hedy Sylvia Pereira
Profile:
Netherlands-based Indonesian singer based, born 1951 in Jakarta. She is the daughter of steel guitarist Coy Pereira. She released singles in the 1960s under her name as well as Babe Pereira. In the mid to late 1970s she was the other half of the duo Rosy & Andres who had a hit with "My Love".
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Rosy Pereira
[a592750]

Artist

Rosy Pereira Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Bonnie*, Debbie (6) & Rosy* Bonnie*, Debbie (6) & Rosy* - Oh Boy (Single) Decca, Decca Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Rosy Pereira It's Okay For Me CNR, CNR Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
5039 Rosy* Darling(7") Dureco 5039 Netherlands 1985 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit