Kensuke Okuda

Real Name:
Kensuke Okuda = 奥田健介
Profile:
Japanese producer, songwriter, guitarist & keyboardist. Born April 27, 1974.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kensuke Okuda Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

KICS 1051 Kensuke Okuda - Vendôme, La Sick Kaiseki album art Spank Happy Chic / シック and 1 more… Spank Happy - Vendôme, La Sick Kaiseki(CD, Album) King Records KICS 1051 Japan 2003 Sell This Version
RZCD-45246 Kensuke Okuda - Big Bang Romance album art 野宮真貴*m-flo Big Bang Romance (Single Version) 野宮真貴*m-flo - Big Bang Romance(CD, Maxi) Rhythm Zone RZCD-45246 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Kensuke Okuda - French Riviera album art Isabelle Antena The French Riviera Isabelle Antena - French Riviera(2xLP, Album) Gate Records, Gate Records GAGH-0023, GAGH-0023B Japan 2006 Sell This Version
UPCH 20045 Kensuke Okuda - Co album art Monday Michiru A.D.D.P. Monday Michiru - Co(CD, Comp) Universal Music UPCH 20045 Japan 2007 Sell This Version
DFCL 1490 Kensuke Okuda - 赤塚不二夫トリビュート 〜四十一才の春だから〜 album art Various すきすきソング Various - 赤塚不二夫トリビュート 〜四十一才の春だから〜(CD, Comp) DefSTAR Records DFCL 1490 Japan 2008 Sell This Version
VTCL-60320 Kensuke Okuda - Singles Best 2002 - 2012 Memories album art Round Table Featuring Nino (44) 約束の場所 (as 奥田健介) and 3 more… Round Table Featuring Nino (44) - Singles Best 2002 - 2012 Memories(CD, Comp) Flying Dog VTCL-60320 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Kensuke Okuda - Color The Cover album art Koda Kumi* 情熱 Koda Kumi* - Color The Cover (Album) Rhythm Zone Japan 2013 Sell This Version
Kensuke Okuda - 再建設的 album art Various ザ・プライベート・ソウル・ショー (直弼バージョン) (as 健介さん格さん (奥田健介)) Various - 再建設的 (Comp) Cube (10) Japan 2016 Sell This Version
WPCL-12411 Kensuke Okuda - Now And Then ~The World~ album art Psycho Le Cému Psycho Le Cému - Now And Then ~The World~(CD, Album, Ltd) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12411 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SICX-30005, SICX 30005 Kensuke Okuda - Tito Time album art Tito Jackson Get It Baby (Nona Reeves Remix) Tito Jackson - Tito Time(CD, Album, Blu) Sony Records Int'l, Play It Right Entertainment SICX-30005, SICX 30005 Japan 2016 Sell This Version
VTCL-60444 Kensuke Okuda - ワルキューレがとまらない album art Walküre = ワルキューレ* 涙目爆発音 ~with Claire~ (as 奥田健介) Walküre = ワルキューレ* - ワルキューレがとまらない(CD, MiniAlbum) Flying Dog VTCL-60444 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
VTCL-35271 Kensuke Okuda - Crosswalk / リワインド album art 鈴木みのり* ちいさなみのり (as 奥田健介) 鈴木みのり* - Crosswalk / リワインド(CD, Maxi) Flying Dog VTCL-35271 Japan 2018 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

WPC6-10034 Kensuke Okuda - Bad Girl album art Nona Reeves Nona Reeves - Bad Girl(CD, MiniAlbum) WEA Japan WPC6-10034 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
AQCD-50658 Kensuke Okuda - Happy Holidays! ~80's Pops Covers~ album art Various 青空のかけら (as 奥田健介) Various - Happy Holidays! ~80's Pops Covers~(CD, Comp) Avex Infinity AQCD-50658 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Kensuke Okuda - You Love Me album art 星野みちる* ちょっとSomething New (as 奥田健介) 星野みちる* - You Love Me (Album) Vivid Sound Japan 2015 Sell This Version
WPCL-12411 Kensuke Okuda - Now And Then ~The World~ album art Psycho Le Cému Psycho Le Cému - Now And Then ~The World~(CD, Album, Ltd) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12411 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Production

WPCL-12411 Kensuke Okuda - Now And Then ~The World~ album art Psycho Le Cému Psycho Le Cému - Now And Then ~The World~(CD, Album, Ltd) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12411 Japan 2016 Sell This Version