domased electronica

Real Name:
Ladislav Zajic
Profile:
The man hidden behind the “Domased Electronica“ is called Ladislav Zajíc and he is a Slovak producer of electronic music. He was born in 1975 and produces mainly music in the styles of old-school trance, down-tempo, ambient and lately also progressive trance.

His way of experiencing went through Prodigy, Felix Da Housecat, Usura… Between years 1995 and 1998 he got interested in radio broadcasts regarding electronic music. He liked Sven Vath, The Future Sound of London, Hardfloor,
Cosmic Baby, Oliver Lieb, Nexus 6, Cygnus X etc., and experiments of Aphex Twin, Orbital or Bjork.

In 1998 he bought the first PC on which - with the help of the program Fasttracker - the very first tracks were made. Affection, which Domased Electronica found in trance, was transposed into his tracks´ production.

In 2004 and 2005 Domased Electronica had his live performances which took place in the Internet cafe Cyber Cafe and was assisted by DJ Check.

In the late of 2004, 2CD compilation Ambsine Vol.1 was released in a young slovak label Ambisine Records. This compilation was made in the styles of ambient, down-tempo,
chill-out, dark ambient, electronics and the track “Ghosts” from Domased Electronica
was included.

In 2006, CD compilation mixed by Tomas Haverlik (for magazine XMAG) includes track Disappointment.

In 2007, CD compilation for magazine VLNA includes downtempo track Fairy.

Nowadays Domased Electronica is producing slower tracks and progressive house tracks
Sites:

domased electronica Discography Tracks

Albums

MIST036 domased electronica - Ararat album art Domased Electronica Ararat(8xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST036 Georgia 2010
MIST060 domased electronica - Dark & Light album art Domased Electronica Feat. VeNeS Domased Electronica Feat. VeNeS - Dark & Light(6xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST060 Georgia 2010
MIST043 domased electronica - Ganga album art Domased Electronica Ganga(6xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST043 Georgia 2010
mist330, MIST330 domased electronica - Temple Of Art album art Domased Electronica Temple Of Art(6xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist330, MIST330 Georgia 2013

Compilations

mist642, MIST642 domased electronica - Damage Control Vol.6 album art Domased Electronica Damage Control Vol.6(10xFile, MP3, Comp, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist642, MIST642 Georgia 2017

Miscellaneous

MTZ038 domased electronica - Icarus album art Domased Electronica Icarus(File, MP3, 320) Mestiza Records MTZ038 Argentina 2008
TIL027 domased electronica - Naiad album art Domased Electronica Naiad(4xFile, MP3, 320) Tilth Music TIL027 Hungary 2008
MORPH029 domased electronica - Dewpoint album art Domased Electronica Dewpoint(4xFile, MP3, 320) Morphosis Records MORPH029 Hungary 2009
MIST004 domased electronica - Mermaid album art Domased Electronica Mermaid(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST004 Georgia 2009
MIST095 domased electronica - G.F.M. album art Domased Electronica G.F.M.(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music MIST095 Georgia 2010
mist398, MIST398 domased electronica - Aesthetic Experience album art Domased Electronica Aesthetic Experience(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist398, MIST398 Georgia 2013
mist340, MIST340 domased electronica - Venus And Mars album art Domased Electronica Venus And Mars(4xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist340, MIST340 Georgia 2013
LuPSRec 159 domased electronica - The Magic Of Candles album art Domased Electronica The Magic Of Candles(4xFile, MP3, 320) LuPS Records LuPSRec 159 Netherlands 2013
mist372, MIST372 domased electronica - Mars album art Domased Electronica Mars(5xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist372, MIST372 Georgia 2013
mist421, MIST421 domased electronica - Venus album art Domased Electronica Venus(3xFile, MP3, 320) Mistique Music, Mistique Music mist421, MIST421 Georgia 2014

Videos (44) Edit