Ed Gagliardi

Real Name:
Edward John Gagliardi
Profile:
Bass guitarist.
Born February 13, 1952, in New York City, NY, USA
Died on May 10, 2014.
In Groups:

Ed Gagliardi Discography Tracks

Vocals

Ed Gagliardi - Foreigner album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Album) Atlantic US 1977 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Double Vision album art Foreigner Foreigner - Double Vision (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
K 11086, K11086 Ed Gagliardi - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home album art Foreigner Foreigner - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home(7", Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic K 11086, K11086 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - S·P·Y·S album art S·P·Y·S* S·P·Y·S* - S·P·Y·S (Album) EMI America, EMI Electrola Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Records album art Foreigner Foreigner - Records (Comp) Atlantic UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Behind Enemy Lines album art SPYS SPYS - Behind Enemy Lines (Album) EMI America Canada 1983 Sell This Version
RMED00115 Ed Gagliardi - Spys / Behind Enemy Lines album art S·P·Y·S* S·P·Y·S* - Spys / Behind Enemy Lines(CD, Comp) Renaissance Records (3) RMED00115 US 1996 Sell This Version
CDM 398-92 Ed Gagliardi - Foreigner / Agent Provocateur album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner / Agent Provocateur(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 398-92 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
8122 73596 2 Ed Gagliardi - The Definitive album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Definitive(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Strategic Marketing, Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) 8122 73596 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Complete Greatest Hits album art Foreigner Foreigner - Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
8122795829 Ed Gagliardi - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991 album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991(7xCD, Comp) Warner Music, Atlantic 8122795829 UK, Europe & US 2014 Sell This Version
R1 557233 Ed Gagliardi - The Flame Still Burns album art Foreigner Long, Long Way From Home and 1 more… Foreigner - The Flame Still Burns(10", EP, Comp, Ltd) Rhino Entertainment Company R1 557233 US 2016 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - 40 album art Foreigner Foreigner - 40 (Comp) Rhino Records (2), Atlantic Russia 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Ed Gagliardi - Foreigner album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner (Album) Atlantic US 1977 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Double Vision album art Foreigner Foreigner - Double Vision (Album) Atlantic US 1978 Sell This Version
K 11086, K11086 Ed Gagliardi - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home album art Foreigner Foreigner - Feels Like The First Time / Cold As Ice / Long Long Way From Home(7", Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic K 11086, K11086 UK 1978 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Records album art Foreigner Foreigner - Records (Comp) Atlantic UK & Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - S·P·Y·S album art S·P·Y·S* S·P·Y·S* - S·P·Y·S (Album) EMI America, EMI Electrola Europe 1982 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Behind Enemy Lines album art SPYS SPYS - Behind Enemy Lines (Album) EMI America Canada 1983 Sell This Version
RMED00115 Ed Gagliardi - Spys / Behind Enemy Lines album art S·P·Y·S* S·P·Y·S* - Spys / Behind Enemy Lines(CD, Comp) Renaissance Records (3) RMED00115 US 1996 Sell This Version
CDM 398-92 Ed Gagliardi - Foreigner / Agent Provocateur album art Foreigner Foreigner - Foreigner / Agent Provocateur(CD, Comp, Unofficial) CD-Maximum CDM 398-92 Russia 1998 Sell This Version
8122 73596 2 Ed Gagliardi - The Definitive album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Definitive(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Strategic Marketing, Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) 8122 73596 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - Complete Greatest Hits album art Foreigner Foreigner - Complete Greatest Hits (Comp) Atlantic, Rhino Records (2) Canada 2002 Sell This Version
Ed Gagliardi - The Essentials album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Essentials (Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing US 2005 Sell This Version
8122795829 Ed Gagliardi - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991 album art Foreigner Foreigner - The Complete Atlantic Studio Albums 1977 - 1991(7xCD, Comp) Warner Music, Atlantic 8122795829 UK, Europe & US 2014 Sell This Version