Don Davis (4)

Don Davis (4)

Real Name:
Donald Romain Davis
Profile:
American film score composer, conductor, and orchestrator, born February 4, 1957 in Anaheim, California.
Sites:
Variations:

Don Davis (4) Discography Tracks

Albums

CDP 7 915832 Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) - Music And Poetry From Beauty And The Beast (Soundtrack)(CD) Capitol Records CDP 7 915832 US 1989 Sell This Version
PCD 120 Don Davis (4) The Film Music Of Don Davis (Hyperspace / Beauty And The Beast)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 120 Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) The Beast (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1996 Sell This Version
DDCD 069 Don Davis (4) Bound (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Promo) Super Tracks Music Group DDCD 069 US 1996 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) Warriors Of Virtue (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Prometheus Records US 1997 Sell This Version
STCD 881 Don Davis (4) Robin Cook's Invasion (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album) Super Tracks Music Group STCD 881 US 1997 Sell This Version
PROM 16 Don Davis (4) House Of Frankenstein (Original Soundtrack Recording)(CD, Album, Promo) Prometheus Records PROM 16 Belgium 1997 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) House On Haunted Hill - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1999 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) The Matrix (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1999 Sell This Version
VSD-6068 Don Davis (4) Universal Soldier: The Return (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD-6068 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
CPC8-1070 Don Davis (4) Universal Soldier: The Return (Original Motion Picture Score)(CD, Album) Varèse Sarabande CPC8-1070 Japan 1999 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) Jurassic Park III (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Decca US 2001 Sell This Version
none Don Davis (4) Behind Enemy Lines (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
none Don Davis (4) Behind Enemy Lines (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2001 Sell This Version
Don Davis (4) Ballistic: Ecks Vs Sever (Original Motion Picture Score) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 2002 Sell This Version
PCD 156 Don Davis (4) The Unsaid (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Prometheus Records PCD 156 Belgium 2004 Sell This Version
RCD 10834 Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) Lee Holdridge, Don Davis (4) - Music And Poetry From Beauty And The Beast (Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Rykodisc RCD 10834 US 2005 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1263 Don Davis (4) The Matrix Reloaded (Original Motion Picture Score)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records LLLCD 1263 US 2013 Sell This Version
LLLCD 1281 Don Davis (4) Matrix Revolutions (Music From The Motion Picture)(2xCD, Album, Ltd) La-La Land Records, Warner Bros. Records LLLCD 1281 US 2014 Sell This Version
302 066 026 3 Don Davis (4), The Hollywood Studio Symphony Don Davis (4), The Hollywood Studio Symphony - The Matrix [Amazon Exclusive Blue/Red Colored Vinyl](LP, Ltd, Red) Varèse Sarabande 302 066 026 3 2016 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Don Davis (4) Film Score Excerpts(CD, Promo, Ltd) Blue Focus Management none US 2002 Sell This Version
none Don Davis (4) Behind Enemy Lines(CD, Promo) Not On Label none Unknown Sell This Version