Ad

Sims Twins

Sims Twins

Real Name:Bobbie and Kenny Simms
Profile:

Actual twins Bobbie and Kenny Simms originally from Elba, Louisiana were part of a family gospel group growing up in the Simms Sextet. They were discovered and produced by Sam Cooke in 1961. Their first release on SAR Records, Soothe Me was a hit that left their style duplicated by many.

The brothers were born November 29, 1937
Bobby died August 8, 2006
Kenneth died July 12, 2007

Sites:sirshambling.com
Members:Bobbie Sims, Kenny Sims
Variations:
Viewing All | Sims Twins

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0