Bévinda

Real Name:
Bévinda Ferreire
Profile:
French-Portuguese vocalist, one of the premiere performers of fado. She was born 2 September 1961 in Fundão, Portugal.
Variations:

Albums

Bévinda - Fatum album art Bévinda Fatum (Album) Adami, Celluloid France 1994 Sell This Version
Bévinda - Terra E Ar album art Bévinda Terra E Ar (Album) Celluloïd France 1996 Sell This Version
Bévinda - Pessoa Em Pessoas album art Bévinda Pessoa Em Pessoas (Album) Celluloid Canada 1997 Sell This Version
66402-2 Bévinda - Bevinda Live album art Bévinda Bevinda Live(CD, Album) Mélodie 66402-2 France 1998 Sell This Version
Bévinda - Chuva De Anjos album art Bévinda Chuva De Anjos (Album) Celluloid France 1999 Sell This Version
Bévinda - Alegria album art Bévinda Alegria (Album) Mélodie France 2001 Sell This Version
274 1384 Bévinda - Luz album art Bévinda Luz(CD, Album) Le Chant Du Monde 274 1384 France 2005 Sell This Version
fy8125 Bévinda - Outubro: Live at Suoni Migranti album art Bévinda Outubro: Live at Suoni Migranti(CD, Album) Dunya Records fy8125 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
006609 Bévinda - Serge Gainsbourg Tel Qu'Elle 1958-1968 album art Bévinda Serge Gainsbourg Tel Qu'Elle 1958-1968(CD, Album) Rue Stendhal 006609 France 2007 Sell This Version
000695 Bévinda - Billes De Gum. album art Bévinda Billes De Gum.(CD, Album, Dig) Celluloid 000695 France 2011 Sell This Version
006619 Bévinda - Lusitania album art Bévinda Lusitania(CD, Album) Celluloid 006619 France 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

669845 Bévinda, El Cuarteto Patria Bévinda, El Cuarteto Patria - Hasta Siempre(CD, Single) Celluloid 669845 France 1996 Sell This Version
67010-5 Bévinda - Meditaçaõ album art Bévinda Meditaçaõ(CD, Single) Celluloid 67010-5 France 1999 Sell This Version
67029-5 Bévinda - Annapurna album art Bévinda Annapurna(CD, Single, Car) Mélodie 67029-5 France 2001 Sell This Version
BELCDS 1, 080768173-3 Bévinda - 2000 album art Les Martine City Queen & Bévinda Les Martine City Queen & Bévinda - 2000(CD, Single, Promo, Car) Label 109, Label 109 BELCDS 1, 080768173-3 France 2005 Sell This Version
67020.5 Bévinda - Les Rochers album art Daniel Lavoie, Bévinda Daniel Lavoie, Bévinda - Les Rochers(CD, Single) Celluloid 67020.5 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

67043-2 Bévinda - Em Caminho album art Bévinda Em Caminho(CD, Comp) Celluloid, Mélodie Distribution 67043-2 France 2002 Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit