Ava Max

Real Name:
Amanda Ava Koci
Profile:
American singer-songwriter of Albanian descent, born on February 16, 1994 in Wisconsin, USA. Ava reached mass success following the release of her single "Sweet But Psycho" which peaked at #1 in 22 countries. Her single "Kings & Queens" reached the top charts all over the word, and was sold over a million copies.
Her debut album was released in 2020, including several of her previously released singles, such as "Torn"' and "Who's Laughing Now". The album sold platinum in the first week in Poland, and charted in Europe favourably.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a5931298]

Artist

Albums

075678646799 Ava Max - Heaven & Hell album art Ava Max Heaven & Hell (Album) Atlantic 075678646799 UK, Europe & US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Ava Max - Clap Your Hands album art Le Youth Feat. Ava Max Le Youth Feat. Ava Max - Clap Your Hands (Single) Parametric Records (2), Atlantic none US 2017
none Ava Max -  Salt  album art Ava Max Salt (Single) Atlantic none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - My Way album art Ava Max My Way (Single, Maxi) Atlantic none Sweden 2018 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Into Your Arms album art Witt Lowry Feat. Ava Max Witt Lowry Feat. Ava Max - Into Your Arms (Single) Warner Music Group none 2018 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Make Up album art Vice* & Jason Derulo Ft. Ava Max Vice* & Jason Derulo Ft. Ava Max - Make Up (Single) Atlantic none 2018 Sell This Version
none Ava Max -  Sweet But Psycho album art Ava Max Sweet But Psycho (Single, Maxi) Atlantic none Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Not Your Barbie Girl album art Ava Max Not Your Barbie Girl(File, MP3, Single, 320) Atlantic none 2018
none Ava Max - Tabú album art Pablo Alborán & Ava Max Pablo Alborán & Ava Max - Tabú (Single) Warner Music Spain S.L. none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Alone, Pt. II album art Alan Walker (9) & Ava Max Alan Walker (9) & Ava Max - Alone, Pt. II (Single) MER Musikk none Europe 2019
none Ava Max - Slow Dance album art AJ Mitchell Ft. Ava Max AJ Mitchell Ft. Ava Max - Slow Dance (Single) Epic none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Torn album art Ava Max Torn (Single) Atlantic none US 2019 Sell This Version
075679846198 Ava Max - So Am I album art Ava Max So Am I (Single) Atlantic 075679846198 2019 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Blood, Sweat & Tears album art Ava Max Blood, Sweat & Tears (Single) Atlantic none 2019
none Ava Max - On Somebody album art Ava Max On Somebody(File, AAC, Single, 256) Atlantic none US 2019
none Ava Max - Freaking Me Out album art Ava Max Freaking Me Out(File, MP3, Single, 320) Warner Music Group none 2019
none Ava Max - Blood, Sweat & Tears / Freaking Me Out album art Ava Max Blood, Sweat & Tears / Freaking Me Out(CDr, Single, Promo) Warner Dance Labels, Warner Music Sweden none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version
none Ava Max - Christmas Without You album art Ava Max Christmas Without You (Single) Atlantic none 2020
none Ava Max - Kings & Queens album art Ava Max Ft. Lauv & Saweetie Ava Max Ft. Lauv & Saweetie - Kings & Queens (Single) Atlantic none 2020
none Ava Max - Who's Laughing Now? album art Ava Max Who's Laughing Now?(File, MP3, Single, 320) Atlantic none 2020
none Ava Max - My Head & My Heart album art Ava Max My Head & My Heart(CDr, Single) Atlantic Records none Unknown Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Vinyllize

Vinyllize

October 15, 2020
Why isn't there a vinyl album released? Her album really deserves to be enjoyed in all formats.
rubenferreira683

rubenferreira683

February 27, 2019
American singer of Albanian descent who is best known for her single, "Sweet but Psycho" which reached number one on the Sweden Sverigetopplistan chart in 2018

Videos (57) Edit