Mango (2)

Real Name:
Giuseppe Mango
Profile:
Italian singer, songwriter and musician, born 6 November 1954 in Lagonegro, Potenza, Italy.
Married with Laura Valente, former singer of Matia Bazar.
He passed away (during a concert in Policoro) on December 7, 2014 at the age of 60.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Mango (2) - La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo album art Mango (2) La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo (Album) RCA Italiana Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Arlecchino album art Pino Mango* Arlecchino (Album) Numero Uno Italy 1979 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - È Pericoloso Sporgersi album art Pino Mango* È Pericoloso Sporgersi (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1982 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Australia album art Mango (2) Australia (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Odissea album art Mango (2) Odissea (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1986 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Adesso album art Mango (2) Adesso (Album) Fonit Cetra Spain 1987 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Inseguendo L’Aquila album art Mango (2) Inseguendo L’Aquila (Album) Fonit Cetra Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Hierro Y Fuego album art Mango (2) Hierro Y Fuego (Album) Fonit Cetra Spain 1988 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Sirtaki album art Mango (2) Sirtaki (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1990 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Come L'Acqua album art Mango (2) Come L'Acqua (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1992 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Mango album art Mango (2) Mango (Album) EMI Italy 1994 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Live Dove Vai... album art Mango (2) Live Dove Vai... (Album) EMI Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Credo album art Mango (2) Credo (Album) Fonit Cetra Italy 1997 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Visto Così album art Mango (2) Visto Così (Comp, Album) WEA Italy 1999 Sell This Version
0927471872 Mango (2) - Disincanto album art Mango (2) Disincanto(CD, Album) WEA 0927471872 Italy 2002 Sell This Version
5050467333826 Mango (2) - Ti Porto In Africa album art Mango (2) Ti Porto In Africa(CD, Album) WEA 5050467333826 Italy 2004 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Ti Amo Così album art Mango (2) Ti Amo Così (Album) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment Italy 2005 Sell This Version
88697061432 Mango (2) - L'Albero Delle Fate album art Mango (2) L'Albero Delle Fate(CD, Album) Columbia 88697061432 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
88697343822 Mango (2) - Acchiappanuvole album art Mango (2) Acchiappanuvole(CD, Album, Dig) Columbia, Sony BMG Music Entertainment 88697343822 Italy 2008 Sell This Version
88697536972 Mango (2) - Gli Amori Son Finestre album art Mango (2) Gli Amori Son Finestre(2xCD) Columbia 88697536972 Italy 2009 Sell This Version
88697919582 Mango (2) - La Terra Degli Aquiloni album art Mango (2) La Terra Degli Aquiloni(CD, Album, Dig) Columbia 88697919582 Italy 2011 Sell This Version
88843059012 Mango (2) - L'Amore È Invisibile  album art Mango (2) L'Amore È Invisibile (CD, Album, Dig) Columbia 88843059012 Italy 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Mango (2) - La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo / Tu Pioggia, Io Mattino album art Mango (2) La Mia Ragazza È Un Gran Caldo / Tu Pioggia, Io Mattino RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Fili D'Aria album art Pino Mango* Fili D'Aria Numero Uno Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Mango (2) - Una Danza / Non Aspettarmi album art Pino Mango* Una Danza / Non Aspettarmi Numero Uno Italy 1978 Sell This Version