富野喜幸

富野喜幸

Real Name:
富野喜幸 (Tomino Yoshiyuki)
Profile:
Yoshiyuki Tomino.
Japanese mecha anime creator, animator, songwriter, artist, director, screenwriter and novelist.
Born November 5, 1941.
Best known for creating the Gundam anime franchise.

Writes under a variety of pen names:
富野由悠季 (same pronunciation / different kanjis) since 1982.
井荻 麟 (Iogi Rin) as lyricist.
斧谷 稔 (Yokitani Minoru) for storyboards, screenplays and production.
井草 明夫 (Ikusa Akio) as director.
井荻 翼 (Iogi Yoku) as voice actor.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | 富野喜幸
[a5932365]

Artist

富野喜幸 Discography

Visual

KICA-2081~98 渡辺岳夫*, 松山祐士* & Various 渡辺岳夫*, 松山祐士* & Various - Mobile Suit Gundam (機動戦士ガンダム) CD-BOX(18xCD, Ltd, RM, Box + CD-ROM) Starchild KICA-2081~98 Japan 2006 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

SKD(H)2015 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* - 機動戦士ガンダム Gundam 戦場で(LP, Album) King Records SKD(H)2015 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
SKD(H)2016 Various Various - 無敵鋼人ダイターン3 (オリジナル・サウンドトラック)(LP, Mono, Ltd) King Records SKD(H)2016 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SKD(H)2018 すぎやまこういち* すぎやまこういち* - 伝説巨神イデオン = Space Runaway Ideon(LP, Album) King Records SKD(H)2018 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
SKK(H)2136~7Ⓜ 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* - 機動戦士ガンダムGundam III アムロよ...(2xLP) King Records SKK(H)2136~7Ⓜ Japan 1980 Sell This Version
K25G-7071 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* / 井上大輔* 渡辺岳夫* / 松山祐士* / 井上大輔* - 機動戦士ガンダムIII めぐりあい宇宙(LP) Starchild K25G-7071 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
K22G-7082 馬飼野康二* 馬飼野康二* - Xabungle = 戦闘メカザブングルBGM集(LP, Album) Starchild K22G-7082 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
KICA-2081~98 渡辺岳夫*, 松山祐士* & Various 渡辺岳夫*, 松山祐士* & Various - Mobile Suit Gundam (機動戦士ガンダム) CD-BOX(18xCD, Ltd, RM, Box + CD-ROM) Starchild KICA-2081~98 Japan 2006 Sell This Version