Vicky Edimo

Real Name:
Victor Edimo
Profile:
Vicky Edimo, born February 26, 1953 in Douala, Cameroon, is one of the fathers of Cameroonian bass guitar with afro-funky-blues influences.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DWA 2152 Vicky Edimo - Thank U Mamma album art Vicky Edimo Thank U Mamma (Album) Afrodisia DWA 2152 France 1981 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

6172 550 Vicky Edimo - Onguélé (Souviens-toi Mi Minga) album art Vicky Edimo Onguélé (Souviens-toi Mi Minga)(7", Single) Zagora 6172 550 France 1977 Sell This Version
6198 929 Vicky Edimo - You're Too Young album art Vicky Edimo You're Too Young (Single) Zagora 6198 929 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
6172 559 Vicky Edimo - Mon Amour, This Is My Song album art Vicky Edimo Mon Amour, This Is My Song(7", Single) Zagora 6172 559 France 1979 Sell This Version
MIS 2259, MAS 2259 Vicky Edimo - Let Me Love You Tonight album art Vicky Edimo Let Me Love You Tonight (Single) Mariann, Mariann MIS 2259, MAS 2259 Sweden 1980 Sell This Version
SIRX 20251 Vicky Edimo - Wonderful album art Vick Edimo* Wonderful(12") Ricordi International SIRX 20251 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
none Vicky Edimo - Njoh album art Vic Edimo* Njoh(12", EP) Editions Zagora none France Unknown Sell This Version