Jerry McGee

Real Name:
Gerald James McGee
Profile:
American guitarist and songwriter, born November 17, 1937 in Eunice, Louisiana.

Son of fiddler Dennis McGee.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PD 5012 Jerry McGee - Memories album art John Mayall / Jerry McGee / Larry Taylor John Mayall / Jerry McGee / Larry Taylor - Memories (Album) Polydor PD 5012 US 1971 Sell This Version
ALCB-550 Jerry McGee - Friends From A Distance album art Gerry McGee* Friends From A Distance (Album) Alfa International ALCB-550 Japan 1992 Sell This Version
MYCV-30140 Jerry McGee - My Guitar Memories album art Gerry McGee* My Guitar Memories(CD, Album) M & I MYCV-30140 Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

R-20,057 Jerry McGee - Walkin' / Blues Train album art Jerry McGee & The Cajuns Jerry McGee & The Cajuns - Walkin' / Blues Train (Single) Reprise Records R-20,057 US 1962 Sell This Version
R-20,098 Jerry McGee - Solitude / Jam Up album art Jerry McGee And The Cajuns Jerry McGee And The Cajuns - Solitude / Jam Up(7", Promo) Reprise Records R-20,098 US 1962 Sell This Version
R-20,156 Jerry McGee - On The Rebound / Unknown Soldier album art Jerry McGee On The Rebound / Unknown Soldier(7", Single, Promo) Reprise Records R-20,156 US 1963 Sell This Version
PM-236 Jerry McGee - I Wonder? album art Jerry McGee I Wonder? (Single) Pacemaker Records (2) PM-236 US 1965 Sell This Version
771 Gerry McGee* Moonlight Surfin' / Cajun Guitar(7", Single, Promo) A&M Records 771 US 1965 Sell This Version