DJ Encore

DJ Encore

Real Name:
Andreas Bang Hemmeth
Profile:
DJ Encore was born in 1979 in Copenhagen, Denmark. His first single "I See Right Through To You", written for the TV-show Big Brother, was released March 2001 and featured the Danish female vocalist Engelina. In October 2001 their album "Intuition" was released.

In 2002 Andreas and Engelina split up, later she joined the girl pop trio, Sha Li Mar.

Under the name of Saphire, DJ Encore in 2003 released another track for the TV-show Big Brother, called "There's Someone Watching". This time he had Linnéa Handberg as the female vocalist.

In 2005 he released a new single called "You Can Walk On Water" with new Swedish vocalist Johanna Stedt. The song was a cover of the Danish band Catch's hit "Walk On Water".
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | DJ Encore

DJ Encore Discography

Albums

DJ Encore Feat. Engelina DJ Encore Feat. Engelina - Intuition (Album) Universal US 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-4207 DJ Encore Unique(CD, Album) Koch Records KOC-CD-4207 US 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DJ Encore Featuring Engelina DJ Encore Featuring Engelina - I See Right Through To You (Maxi, Single) Universal US 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Encore (feat.) Engelina DJ Encore (feat.) Engelina - High On Life (Single) Universal Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Encore feat. Engelina DJ Encore feat. Engelina - You've Got A Way (Single) Universal Denmark 2002 Sell This Version
DJ Encore Feat. Engelina DJ Encore Feat. Engelina - Walking In The Sky (Maxi, Single) MCA Records Denmark 2001 Sell This Version
DJ Encore You Can Walk On Water (Single) WEA Sweden 2005 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

UL 1123-2 DJ Encore Ultra. Dance 02(2xCD, Mixed) Ultra Records UL 1123-2 US 2002 Sell This Version