Georges Aber

Real Name:
Georges Poubennec
Profile:
French singer-songwriter.
Born: July 17, 1930 (Brest, France) - Died: March 16, 2012 (Plougastel, France).
In 1962, his interpreter's career is not in date.
He becomes the lyricist of idols (Richard Anthony, Dalida, Petula Clark, Sheila, ...)
Sites:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

V 45 2135 Georges Aber - Frères album art Georges Aber Frères(7", Single) Vega V 45 2135 France 1959 Sell This Version
V 45 P 1994 Georges Aber - Mes Frères  album art Georges Aber Mes Frères (7", EP) Vega V 45 P 1994 France 1959 Sell This Version
V 45 P 2019 Georges Aber - Qu'il Fait Bon Vivre album art Georges Aber Qu'il Fait Bon Vivre(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 2019 France 1959 Sell This Version
V 45 P 2068 Georges Aber - Jericho album art Georges Aber Jericho(7", EP) Vega V 45 P 2068 France 1960 Sell This Version
N°46 Georges Aber - Petite fille de français moyen album art Claude Carrère, Jacques Monty, Georges Aber Claude Carrère, Jacques Monty, Georges Aber - Petite fille de français moyen(Flexi, 6", Single, Promo) Musi Kemmel N°46 France Unknown Sell This Version
27 016 Georges Aber - Je Ris Quand J'ai Le Blues album art Georges Aber Je Ris Quand J'ai Le Blues(7", EP) Polydor 27 016 France Unknown Sell This Version