Virginia Vee

Real Name:
Virginia Peters
Profile:
American singer, born in Santa Monica (California) on December 28, 1923, died June 9, 2010 in Paris, France. Member of the Peters Sisters.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Virginia Vee

Virginia Vee Discography Tracks

Albums

Virginia Vee - Jesus Libération album art Virginia Vee Jesus Libération (Album) Editions Studio S.M. France 1975 Sell This Version
2C 068-65085 Virginia Vee - The Terrific Peters Sisters album art The Terrific Peters Sisters* Feat Virginia Vee With Geoff Love & His Orchestra With The Williams Singers The Terrific Peters Sisters* Feat Virginia Vee With Geoff Love & His Orchestra With The Williams Singers - The Terrific Peters Sisters(LP, Album) EMI, Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 068-65085 France 1983 Sell This Version
SX 2745 Virginia Vee - An American In Warsaw album art Virginia Vee An American In Warsaw(LP) Polskie Nagrania SX 2745 Poland 1989 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Virginia Vee - Demain Peut-être album art Virginia Vee Demain Peut-être (EP) Barclay, Barclay Belgium 1963 Sell This Version
70510 Virginia Vee - Ils S'Aiment album art Virginia Vee Ils S'Aiment(7", EP) Barclay 70510 France 1963 Sell This Version
460.825 Virginia Vee - No-No-No album art Virginia Vee No-No-No(7", EP) Decca 460.825 France 1964 Sell This Version
EGF 854 Virginia Vee - Le Temps De La Bohème album art Virginia Vee Le Temps De La Bohème(7", EP) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 854 France 1965 Sell This Version
7 GF 1025 Virginia Vee - Je Ne Veux Plus Te Voir Ici album art Virginia Vee Je Ne Veux Plus Te Voir Ici(7", Single, Jukebox) La Voix De Son Maître 7 GF 1025 France 1965 Sell This Version
EGF 899 Virginia Vee - Because My Love Est A Paris album art Virginia Vee Because My Love Est A Paris(7", EP, Mono) La Voix De Son Maître EGF 899 France 1966 Sell This Version
421 422 Virginia Vee - Kilburn Towers / Let There Be Love album art Virginia Vee Kilburn Towers / Let There Be Love(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 421 422 France 1968 Sell This Version
66715 Virginia Vee - I Can't See Nobody / Boum! Boum! Boum! album art Virginia Vee I Can't See Nobody / Boum! Boum! Boum!(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 66715 France 1969 Sell This Version
S-813 071 Virginia Vee - No Puedo Ver A Nadie / No Empieces A Llorar album art Virginia Vee No Puedo Ver A Nadie / No Empieces A Llorar(7") Sintonia S-813 071 Spain 1969 Sell This Version
2056 009 Virginia Vee - Ne Pleure Plus album art Virginia Vee Ne Pleure Plus(7", Single) Polydor 2056 009 France 1970 Sell This Version
T.E. 1893 Virginia Vee - La Tour Eiffel S'amuse / The Day That The Rain Came Down album art Audrey Arno, Virginia Vee Audrey Arno, Virginia Vee - La Tour Eiffel S'amuse / The Day That The Rain Came Down(7", EP) Tour Eiffel T.E. 1893 France 1970 Sell This Version
DV 11168 Virginia Vee - Listen To My Song album art Virginia Vee Listen To My Song(7") Vogue Schallplatten DV 11168 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
79.593 Virginia Vee - Donne - Moi de Ton Soleil / Croyez-moi album art Virginia Vee Donne - Moi de Ton Soleil / Croyez-moi(7", Single) Decca 79.593 France 1971 Sell This Version
Virginia Vee - Let's Go Away album art Virginia Vee Let's Go Away (Single) Blue Master Special Finland 1972 Sell This Version
Virginia Vee - Hey Baby Sing With Me / Here I Lie So All Alone album art Virginia Vee Hey Baby Sing With Me / Here I Lie So All Alone (Single) Sonopresse France 1974 Sell This Version
SPS 2 Virginia Vee - Hey Baby Sing With Me  album art Virginia Vee Hey Baby Sing With Me (7", Single) Blue Master Special SPS 2 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
Virginia Vee - Ô Mon Amour / We've Got To Learn album art Virginia Vee Ô Mon Amour / We've Got To Learn (Single) Sonopresse Spain 1976 Sell This Version
PB 61062 Virginia Vee - La Revanche Des Humanoïdes album art Virginia Vee, Michel Legrand Virginia Vee, Michel Legrand - La Revanche Des Humanoïdes(7") RCA PB 61062 France 1982 Sell This Version
MEV 001 Virginia Vee - Learning To Fly Like A Bird Again album art Virginia Vee Learning To Fly Like A Bird Again(7", Single) MEV Production MEV 001 France 1988 Sell This Version
Virginia Vee - Let's Fall In Love album art D'Heart Featuring Virginia Vee D'Heart Featuring Virginia Vee - Let's Fall In Love (Single) Virgin France 2001 Sell This Version
Virginia Vee - Ecoutez La Musique / The Man And His Horn album art Virginia Vee Ecoutez La Musique / The Man And His Horn Sonopresse France Unknown Sell This Version
2058 002 Virginia Vee - Don't Start To Cry album art Virginia Vee Don't Start To Cry(7") Polydor 2058 002 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (17) Edit