Hans Boskamp

Real Name:
Johan Hendricus Gerardus Hoelscher
Profile:
Dutch footballer, actor and singer, born 7 May 1932 in Rotterdam, The Netherlands, died 22 March 2011 in Dordrecht, The Netherlands.

Recorded in 1956, together with his then wife Nan, the very first recording of the Dutch standard ''Aan de Amsterdams(ch)e grachten''.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:

Hans Boskamp Discography Tracks

Albums

655.100 Hans Boskamp - Potasch & Perlemoer, Hofleveranciers album art Lex Goudsmit, Hans Boskamp Lex Goudsmit, Hans Boskamp - Potasch & Perlemoer, Hofleveranciers(LP) CNR 655.100 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
HT 1116 Hans Boskamp The Best Of Times(CD, Album) TBA (2) HT 1116 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HI 1050 Hans Boskamp - Karina-Lu album art Hans Boskamp Karina-Lu(7", Single) Imperial (2) HI 1050 Netherlands 1960 Sell This Version
Hans Boskamp - RIng - Dingeding album art Hans Boskamp RIng - Dingeding (Single) Palette Belgium 1962 Sell This Version
DS 1096 Hans Boskamp - Waarom, Waarom Marjan? album art Hans Boskamp Waarom, Waarom Marjan?(7", Single) Delta (2) DS 1096 Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
AT 10 344 Hans Boskamp - Stroei-voei / Ladumaar Meneer album art Hetty Blok, Hans Boskamp, Leen Jongewaard, Carla Lipp Hetty Blok, Hans Boskamp, Leen Jongewaard, Carla Lipp - Stroei-voei / Ladumaar Meneer(7", Single, Mono) Decca AT 10 344 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
141.520 Hans Boskamp - Carolien 'k Wil Met Je Vrijen / De Bajes Is Zo Groot album art Beppie Nooy's Amsterdams Volkstoneel m.m.v. Carry Tefsen, Hans Boskamp, Hannah de Leeuwe, Wim Wama, Mimi Kok, Hans van der Gragt, Danielle Ulinsky, Hans Leendertse, Loretta Schrijver, Martin Kesseler, Dick Nooy Beppie Nooy's Amsterdams Volkstoneel m.m.v. Carry Tefsen, Hans Boskamp, Hannah de Leeuwe, Wim Wama, Mimi Kok, Hans van der Gragt, Danielle Ulinsky, Hans Leendertse, Loretta Schrijver, Martin Kesseler, Dick Nooy - Carolien 'k Wil Met Je Vrijen / De Bajes Is Zo Groot(7") CNR 141.520 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
55 1819 2 Lonny (5), Hans Boskamp Lonny (5), Hans Boskamp - Droom(CD, Maxi) Vincent Produkties 55 1819 2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version