Joop Stokkermans

Real Name:
Johannes Andreas Stokkermans
Profile:
Dutch composer and pianist, born 20 February 1937 in Leiden, The Netherlands, died 25 October 2012 in Hilversum, The Netherlands.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HSX 125 Joop Stokkermans - De Roverssymphonie - Muzikale Gedeelten Uit De VPRO-BRT T.V. Co-Productie album art Kees Brusse, Joop Stokkermans, Leo Driehuys, Christina Cünne, Paolo Gorin, Frans Vroons, Groot Roversorkest Kees Brusse, Joop Stokkermans, Leo Driehuys, Christina Cünne, Paolo Gorin, Frans Vroons, Groot Roversorkest - De Roverssymphonie - Muzikale Gedeelten Uit De VPRO-BRT T.V. Co-Productie(LP, Album, Promo) Columbia HSX 125 Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
XDJ S-5010 Joop Stokkermans - M'n Broer En Ik album art Eli Asser, Joop Stokkermans, Jan Blaaser, John Lanting, Mieke Verstraete, Hetty Verhoogt, Piet Hendriks, Rob Milton (2), Ronny Bierman Eli Asser, Joop Stokkermans, Jan Blaaser, John Lanting, Mieke Verstraete, Hetty Verhoogt, Piet Hendriks, Rob Milton (2), Ronny Bierman - M'n Broer En Ik(LP) Artone XDJ S-5010 Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
113 620 Y Joop Stokkermans - Aarde En Adem album art Jan Duin, Joop Stokkermans Jan Duin, Joop Stokkermans - Aarde En Adem(LP) Gooi En Sticht 113 620 Y Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Joop Stokkermans - The Magic Of The ARP-Synthesizer album art Joop Stokkermans The Magic Of The ARP-Synthesizer (Album) Philips UK 1971 Sell This Version
6440 105 Joop Stokkermans - De nieuwe avonturen van Prikkebeen album art Joop Stokkermans, Harrie Geelen, Rob de Nijs, Letty De Jong, Ab Hofstee, Flip Van Der Schalie Joop Stokkermans, Harrie Geelen, Rob de Nijs, Letty De Jong, Ab Hofstee, Flip Van Der Schalie - De nieuwe avonturen van Prikkebeen(LP) Philips 6440 105 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
Joop Stokkermans - Eternal Cycle album art Dick Bakker Orchestra Featuring Joop Stokkermans Dick Bakker Orchestra Featuring Joop Stokkermans - Eternal Cycle (Album) Omega International, Omega International Netherlands 1976 Sell This Version
9293 019 Joop Stokkermans - Barbapapa - Verhaaltjes En Liedjes Uit De Nieuwe T.V.-Serie! album art Joop Stokkermans / Burny Bos, Barbapapa Joop Stokkermans / Burny Bos, Barbapapa - Barbapapa - Verhaaltjes En Liedjes Uit De Nieuwe T.V.-Serie!(LP, Album) Philips 9293 019 Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
Joop Stokkermans - Musica Per Le Festivitá Natalizie album art Daniel Wayenberg, Louis van Dijk, George Van Renesse, Joop Stokkermans, Jules De Corte, Jasper Van't Hof, Laurens van Rooyen Daniel Wayenberg, Louis van Dijk, George Van Renesse, Joop Stokkermans, Jules De Corte, Jasper Van't Hof, Laurens van Rooyen - Musica Per Le Festivitá Natalizie (Comp) Keytone Records Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
2925 126 Joop Stokkermans - Hommage album art Joop Stokkermans Hommage(LP, Album) Polydor 2925 126 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
ONYX 15036B+P Joop Stokkermans - Musique De Ballet Classique 1 album art Joop Stokkermans Musique De Ballet Classique 1(LP, Album) Bosheck Grammofoonplaten ONYX 15036B+P Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
6812 615.1 Y Job Beetsma, Joop Stokkermans, Lonneke Beetsma, Judith Pol, Piet Jan Meyboom Job Beetsma, Joop Stokkermans, Lonneke Beetsma, Judith Pol, Piet Jan Meyboom - De Musical Of Het Feest Van de Pruimfeeenkinders En Sterregenkinders(LP, Album) Not On Label 6812 615.1 Y Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
541.637 Joop Stokkermans - Pip+Zip album art Joop Stokkermans Pip+Zip(LP, Album) CNR 541.637 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version
6814.983, 6814 983 Joop Stokkermans - Schiphol In Music album art Joop Stokkermans Schiphol In Music(LP, Album, Gat) Schiphol, Schiphol 6814.983, 6814 983 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

113 555 W Joop Stokkermans - De Straten / Olé Guapa album art Lenny Kuhr / Joop Stokkermans Lenny Kuhr / Joop Stokkermans - De Straten / Olé Guapa(7", Single) Blikman & Sartorius N.V. 113 555 W Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
2050 803 Joop Stokkermans - Armoede album art Joop Stokkermans Armoede(7", Single) Polydor 2050 803 Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
141.135, 141 135 Joop Stokkermans - Pip+Zip album art Joop Stokkermans Pip+Zip(7", Single) CNR, CNR 141.135, 141 135 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Joop Stokkermans - Silence & Romance 5 Record Box album art Piet Noordijk, Dick Bakker Orchestra Featuring Joop Stokkermans, Mike Asthor, Dick Bakker Orchestra, Nico Gomez And His Top Orchestra Piet Noordijk, Dick Bakker Orchestra Featuring Joop Stokkermans, Mike Asthor, Dick Bakker Orchestra, Nico Gomez And His Top Orchestra - Silence & Romance 5 Record Box(Box, Album, Comp + 5xLP) Dureco Benelux none Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (4) Edit