Mandy Meyer

Mandy Meyer

Real Name:
Armand Meyer
Profile:
Swiss guitarist, born 29 August 1960 in Balcarres, Saskatchewan, Canada.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mandy Meyer Discography

Vocals

Cobra (27) Cobra (27) - First Strike (Album) Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
120.008 Asia (2) Asia (2) - Astra(LP, Album) Geffen Records 120.008 Brazil 1985 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Cobra (27) Cobra (27) - First Strike (Album) Epic US 1983 Sell This Version
Asia (2) Asia (2) - Astra (Album) Geffen Records, Geffen Records Europe 1985 Sell This Version
Ashton (4) Ashton (4) - Modern Pilgrims (Album) RCA Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Stealin Horses Stealin Horses - Stealin Horses (Album) Arista, Arista/Castle US 1988 Sell This Version
259195 Stealin Horses Stealin Horses - Stealin Horses(CD, Album) Arista 259195 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Asia (2) Voice Of America and 1 more… Asia (2) - Then & Now (Comp, Album) Geffen Records Germany 1990 Sell This Version
House Of Lords (2) House Of Lords (2) - Sahara (Album) BMG Music, RCA, Simmons Records, RCA, Simmons Records Spain 1990 Sell This Version
Katmandü Katmandü - Katmandü (Album) Epic Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Gotthard Gotthard - Open (Album) BMG Europe 1998 Sell This Version
74321651962 Lee* - Katzman* - Brack* Lee* - Katzman* - Brack* - With A Little Help From My Friends(CD, Single) BMG Ariola (Schweiz) AG 74321651962 Switzerland 1999 Sell This Version
Asia (2) Asia (2) - The Very Best Of Asia: Heat Of The Moment (1982-1990) (Comp) Geffen Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Gotthard Gotthard - Homerun (Album) Ariola Russia 2001 Sell This Version
Gotthard Gotthard - One Life One Soul - Best Of Ballads (Comp) BMG, Ariola Japan 2002 Sell This Version
74321 90654 2 Gotthard Gotthard - One Life One Soul - Best Of Ballads(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG, Ariola 74321 90654 2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Gotthard Gotthard - Human Zoo (Album) Avalon Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Asia (2) Asia (2) - Gold (Comp) Geffen Records US 2005 Sell This Version
Asia (2) Asia (2) - The Definitive Collection (Comp) Geffen Records, Chronicles, UMe US 2006 Sell This Version
Unisonic Unisonic - Ignition (EP, MiniAlbum) Hellion Records Brazil 2012 Sell This Version
Unisonic Unisonic - Unisonic (Album) Ear Music Mexico 2012 Sell This Version
88765415451 Krokus Krokus - Dirty Dynamite(2xLP, Album, 180) Columbia, Sony Music 88765415451 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
Wolfpakk Moonlight Wolfpakk - Cry Wolf (Album) AFM Records Germany 2013 Sell This Version
Unisonic Unisonic - For The Kingdom (EP) Ear Music Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Unisonic Unisonic - Light Of Dawn (Album) Ear Music (2) Russia 2014 Sell This Version