Beata Kozidrak

Beata Kozidrak

Real Name:
Beata Kozidrak-Pietras
Profile:
Beata Kozidrak (born May 4, 1960 in Lublin, Poland) - Polish singer, songwriter.
Her career began in 1978 at the Opole Song Festival, singing the song "Piechotą do lata" and won second place. In the 80s and 90 Beata Kozidrak performed with the group Bajm, which has recorded 10 albums (all achieved gold or platinum status, selling a total circulation of more than 3.5 million copies).
Wife of Andrzej Pietras.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a593874]

Artist

Beata Kozidrak Discography Tracks

Albums

7243 4 95935 2 7 Beata* Beata(CD, Album) Pomaton EMI 7243 4 95935 2 7 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
Beata* Teraz Płynę (Album) EMI Music Poland Poland 2005 Sell This Version
0946 3 63845 2 8 Beata* Platynowa(2xCD + DVD-V) Pomaton EMI 0946 3 63845 2 8 Poland 2006 Sell This Version
Beata Kozidrak B3 (Album) Sony Music Poland 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PROMO CD 116 Beata* Siedzę I Myślę(CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 116 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 170 Beata* Wieczna Zima (CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 170 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 138 Beata* Taka Warszawa (CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 138 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 210 Beata* Dakota(CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 210 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 181 Beata* Żal Mi Tamtych Nocy I Dni (CD, Single) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 181 Poland 1999 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 242 Beata* Olek(CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 242 Poland 2000 Sell This Version
WPIP 001 Beata* Rzeka Marzeń(CD, Single, Promo) Warner Music Poland WPIP 001 Poland 2001 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 683 Beata Kozidrak Złota Brama(CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 683 Poland 2005 Sell This Version
PROMO CD 666 Beata* Teraz Płynę(CD, Single, Promo) Pomaton EMI PROMO CD 666 Poland 2005 Sell This Version

Compilations

MWP CD 078 Beata* I Bajm Beata* I Bajm - Największe Polskie Przeboje(CD, Comp, Promo) MediaWay MWP CD 078 Poland 2007 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

nobby43

nobby43

January 12, 2012
The author should know (If not: It's easy to learn!) the difference between a woman ('she' and 'her') and a man ('he' and 'his')! - Greetings from Germany to Poland!

Videos (38) Edit