Nelson Riddle

Real Name:
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Profile:
American arranger, composer, bandleader and orchestrator.

Born June 1, 1921 in Oradell, New Jersey, USA.
Died October 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2LP-47 Nelson Riddle - Sea Of Dreams album art Nelson Riddle Sea Of Dreams (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records 2LP-47 Japan 1958 Sell This Version
ST 1148 Nelson Riddle - The Joy Of Living album art Nelson Riddle The Joy Of Living (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1148 UK 1959 Sell This Version
T 1247 Nelson Riddle - Dinah, Yes Indeed! album art Dinah Shore Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle Dinah Shore Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Dinah, Yes Indeed! (Album) Capitol Records T 1247 UK 1959 Sell This Version
WAK 1392, WAK-1392 Nelson Riddle - Wild Is Love album art Nat King Cole With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Nelson Riddle Nat King Cole With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Wild Is Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records WAK 1392, WAK-1392 US 1960 Sell This Version
ST1430, ST-1430 Nelson Riddle - The Untouchables album art Nelson Riddle The Untouchables (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST1430, ST-1430 US 1960 Sell This Version
T1442, T-1442 Nelson Riddle - This Time I'm Swingin' album art Dean Martin Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle Dean Martin Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle - This Time I'm Swingin' (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T1442, T-1442 Canada 1959 Sell This Version
T 1148, T-1148 Nelson Riddle The Joy Of Living(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1148, T-1148 US 1960 Sell This Version
ST 1571, ST-1571 Nelson Riddle - Love Tide album art Nelson Riddle Love Tide (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1571, ST-1571 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
LPM-2265 Nelson Riddle - Rosie Solves The Swingin' Riddle! album art Rosemary Clooney Arranged & Conducted By Nelson Riddle Rosemary Clooney Arranged & Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Rosie Solves The Swingin' Riddle! (Album) RCA Victor LPM-2265 US 1961 Sell This Version
T 1571, T-1571 Nelson Riddle - Love Tide album art Nelson Riddle Love Tide(LP, Album, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1571, T-1571 Canada 1961 Sell This Version
EM 4050 Nelson Riddle - Lolita - The Original Sound Track Recording album art Nelson Riddle Lolita - The Original Sound Track Recording (Album) MGM Records, MGM Records EM 4050 Italy 1962 Sell This Version
T 1670, T-1670 Nelson Riddle - Magic Moments From "The Gay Life" album art Nelson Riddle Magic Moments From "The Gay Life" (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records T 1670, T-1670 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
T 487 Nelson Riddle - Swinging For You album art Danny Williams & Nelson Riddle Danny Williams & Nelson Riddle - Swinging For You (Comp) World Record Club T 487 UK 1962 Sell This Version
V-4055 Nelson Riddle - Ella Swings Gently With Nelson album art Ella Fitzgerald, Nelson Riddle Ella Fitzgerald, Nelson Riddle - Ella Swings Gently With Nelson (Album, Comp) Verve Records V-4055 US 1962 Sell This Version
ST 1817 Nelson Riddle - Love Is A Game Of Poker album art Nelson Riddle Love Is A Game Of Poker (Album) Capitol Records ST 1817 Canada 1962 Sell This Version
TT 594 Nelson Riddle - Ella Swings Brightly With Nelson album art Fitzgerald* - Riddle* Fitzgerald* - Riddle* - Ella Swings Brightly With Nelson (Album) Verve Records TT 594 US 1962 Sell This Version
ST 1670, ST-1670 Nelson Riddle - Magic Moments From "The Gay Life" album art Nelson Riddle Magic Moments From "The Gay Life"(LP, Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records ST 1670, ST-1670 US 1962 Sell This Version
DT 420, DT-420 Nelson Riddle - Sings For Two In Love album art Nat King Cole Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle Nat King Cole Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Sings For Two In Love (Album) Capitol Records, Capitol Records DT 420, DT-420 US 1963 Sell This Version
W 1929 Nelson Riddle - Nat King Cole Sings The Blues album art Nat King Cole Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle Nat King Cole Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Nat King Cole Sings The Blues(LP, Mono, RE, Scr) Capitol Records W 1929 US 1963 Sell This Version
R 6088, R-6088 Nelson Riddle - Love album art Rosemary Clooney, Nelson Riddle Rosemary Clooney, Nelson Riddle - Love(LP) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R 6088, R-6088 UK 1963 Sell This Version
R-1009, F-1009 Nelson Riddle - The Concert Sinatra album art Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle - The Concert Sinatra (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records R-1009, F-1009 US 1963 Sell This Version
R-6071 Nelson Riddle - Come Blow Your Horn (Original Score From The Paramount Motion Picture) album art Nelson Riddle Come Blow Your Horn (Original Score From The Paramount Motion Picture) (Album) Reprise Records R-6071 US 1963 Sell This Version
V6-8562 Nelson Riddle - Oscar Peterson & Nelson Riddle album art Oscar Peterson & Nelson Riddle Oscar Peterson & Nelson Riddle - Oscar Peterson & Nelson Riddle (Album) Verve Records, Verve Records, Verve Records, Verve Records V6-8562 Canada 1963 Sell This Version
FS-1011 Nelson Riddle - Days Of Wine And Roses, Moon River And Other Academy Award Winners album art Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Nelson Riddle - Days Of Wine And Roses, Moon River And Other Academy Award Winners (Album) Reprise Records FS-1011 US 1964 Sell This Version
R 6113, R-6113 Nelson Riddle - Paris When It Sizzles [Music From The Original Score Of The Paramount Motion Picture] album art Nelson Riddle Paris When It Sizzles [Music From The Original Score Of The Paramount Motion Picture] (Album) Reprise Records R 6113, R-6113 US 1964 Sell This Version