Real Name:
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Profile:
American arranger, composer, bandleader and orchestrator.

Born June 1, 1921 in Oradell, New Jersey, USA.
Died October 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
H1-514, H1•514 Nelson Riddle - 10th Anniversary Part 1 album art Nat 'King' Cole* Sleeping Beauty and 1 more… Nat 'King' Cole* - 10th Anniversary Part 1(10", Album, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H1-514, H1•514 US 1955 Sell This Version
H2-514, H2•514 Nelson Riddle - 10th Anniversary Part 2 album art Nat 'King' Cole* Lovelight and 1 more… Nat 'King' Cole* - 10th Anniversary Part 2(10", Album, Mono) Capitol Records, Capitol Records H2-514, H2•514 US 1955 Sell This Version
T-945 Nelson Riddle - Just For Variety Vol. 2 album art Various The Argentine Fire Brigade Various - Just For Variety Vol. 2(LP, Mono) Capitol Records T-945 Canada 1957 Sell This Version
Pro No 1082/1081 Nelson Riddle - May 1959 Here's What's New On Capitol Records album art Various Seven-League Boots Various - May 1959 Here's What's New On Capitol Records(LP, Promo, Smplr, "No) Capitol Records Pro No 1082/1081 US 1959 Sell This Version
SN 4, SN-4 Nelson Riddle - What's New? Vol. 4 album art Various Fools Rush In Various - What's New? Vol. 4(LP, Album, Smplr) Capitol Records, Capitol Records SN 4, SN-4 US 1959 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Cole Porter's Can-Can: Original Soundtrack Album album art Various Can-Can and 3 more… Various - Cole Porter's Can-Can: Original Soundtrack Album (Album) Capitol Records US 1960 Sell This Version
R-6116 Nelson Riddle - Greatest Hits From The Greatest Films album art Various It's A Mad, Mad, Mad, Mad World Various - Greatest Hits From The Greatest Films(LP) Reprise Records R-6116 US 1964 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - La Cima De La Perfección En Sonido album art Orquesta Sinfónica de Nueva York* El Mundo Está Loco, Loco, Loco Orquesta Sinfónica de Nueva York* - La Cima De La Perfección En Sonido (Album) Circulo Musical Colombia 1972 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Magnavox Presents... A Reprise Of Great Hits album art Various I Wish You Love Various - Magnavox Presents... A Reprise Of Great Hits (Comp) Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Original Movie Soundtrack Recording "Harper Valley P.T.A." album art Various Harper Valley P.T.A. and 6 more… Various - Original Movie Soundtrack Recording "Harper Valley P.T.A." (Album) Plantation Records US 1978 Sell This Version
RCS 428 Nelson Riddle - Papiermozaïek - Voor U Samengesteld Door Willem Duys album art Various The Tender Touch Various - Papiermozaïek - Voor U Samengesteld Door Willem Duys(LP) Scottex RCS 428 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
AA1-82 Nelson Riddle - Muzak-Music Of The 80's album art Various Born Free Various - Muzak-Music Of The 80's(LP, Album, Smplr) MUZAK (3) AA1-82 US 1982 Sell This Version
YL25-5003 Nelson Riddle - Do You Remember American Tv Dramas  album art Various Theme From and 1 more… Various - Do You Remember American Tv Dramas (LP) Yupiteru Records YL25-5003 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
4XL 9107 Nelson Riddle - All-Time Instrumental Hits album art Various Route 66 Theme and 1 more… Various - All-Time Instrumental Hits(Cass) Capitol Special Markets 4XL 9107 US 1984 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Original TV Hits Of The Sixties - Collectors Edition album art Various Route 66 Various - Original TV Hits Of The Sixties - Collectors Edition (Comp) Filmtrax UK 1986 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Musical Journey album art Various Lisbon, Antigua Various - Musical Journey (Comp) Quality Canada 1987 Sell This Version
MSC3-35317, 127217 Various Lisbon Antigua Various - Instrumental Gold(3xCass) MCA Special Markets & Products, The Good Music Record Co. MSC3-35317, 127217 US 1992 Sell This Version
HPD-34 Nelson Riddle - '60s Instrumentals album art Various Route 66 Theme Various - '60s Instrumentals(CD, Album) Time Life Music HPD-34 US 1993 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Welcome Back To The Ultra-Lounge album art Various My Three Sons Various - Welcome Back To The Ultra-Lounge (Comp) Capitol Records US 1999 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Between Or Beyond The Black Forest 2 album art Various Volcano's Daughter Various - Between Or Beyond The Black Forest 2 (Comp) Crippled Dick Hot Wax! Germany 2000 Sell This Version
SILCD1276 Nelson Riddle - The Music Of Batman album art The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus Batman: The Movie / Main Title The City Of Prague Philharmonic Orchestra & Chorus - The Music Of Batman(CD, Album) Silva Screen Records Ltd. SILCD1276 Europe 2009 Sell This Version
3302173857 Various Lisbon, Antigua Various - 40 Greatest Instrumentals(2xCD) Music Box International 3302173857 Greece 2010 Sell This Version
5661945 Nelson Riddle - La Cage Dorée (Bande Original Du Film) album art Rodrigo Leão / Various Uma Casa Portuguesa Rodrigo Leão / Various - La Cage Dorée (Bande Original Du Film)(CD, Album, Ltd) Zazi Films, Pathé 5661945 Canada 2013 Sell This Version
ST0053 Nelson Riddle - Can-Can album art Various Maidnes Typical Of France and 3 more… Various - Can-Can(CD, Album, RM) Calle Mayor ST0053 Spain 2017 Sell This Version
Nelson Riddle - Orchestral Magic album art Various Can't Take My Eyes Off You Various - Orchestral Magic Reader's Digest UK Unknown Sell This Version