Nelson

Real Name:
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Profile:
American arranger, composer, bandleader and orchestrator.

Born June 1, 1921 in Oradell, New Jersey, USA.
Died October 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

TL 7004 Nelson Riddle - This Love Is Mine album art Gary Moore (9) He Giveth More Grace (as Nelson) Gary Moore (9) - This Love Is Mine(LP) Tempo (4) TL 7004 US 1969 Sell This Version