Nelson Riddle

Real Name:
Nelson Smock Riddle Jr.
Profile:
American arranger, composer, bandleader and orchestrator.

Born June 1, 1921 in Oradell, New Jersey, USA.
Died October 6, 1985 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Dinah, Yes Indeed!

Dinah, Yes Indeed!

Dinah Shore Orchestra Conducted By Nelson Riddle
Wild Is Love

Wild Is Love

Nat King Cole With Orchestra And Chorus Conducted By Nelson Riddle