Adam Makowicz

Real Name:
Adam Matyszkowicz
Profile:
Polish pianist and composer, born Adam Matyszkowicz (August 18, 1940 in Gnojník). He performs jazz and classical piano pieces, as well as his own compositions. He later moved base to Canada and then the US (New York).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 30373, 101 Adam Makowicz - Newborn Light album art Urszula Dudziak & Adam Makowicz Urszula Dudziak & Adam Makowicz - Newborn Light(LP) Cameo Records (4), Cameo Records (4) LP 30373, 101 Switzerland 1972 Sell This Version
SXL 0963 Adam Makowicz - Unit album art Adam Makowicz Unit (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SXL 0963 Poland 1973 Sell This Version
SX 1218 Adam Makowicz - Live Embers album art Adam Makowicz Live Embers (Album) Polskie Nagrania Muza SX 1218 Poland 1975 Sell This Version
HR 1001 Adam Makowicz - Piano Vistas Unlimited album art Adam Makowicz Piano Vistas Unlimited(LP) Helicon HR 1001 Poland 1977 Sell This Version
JC 35320 Adam Makowicz - Adam album art Adam Makowicz Adam (Album) Columbia JC 35320 US 1978 Sell This Version
1 15 1987 Adam Makowicz - Zimní Květy album art Adam Makowicz Zimní Květy (Album) Supraphon 1 15 1987 Czechoslovakia 1978 Sell This Version
CRS 1028 Adam Makowicz - From My Window album art Adam Makowicz From My Window(LP, Album) Choice (7) CRS 1028 US 1981 Sell This Version
ST-216, ST216 Adam Makowicz - Classic Jazz Duets album art Adam Makowicz & George Mraz Adam Makowicz & George Mraz - Classic Jazz Duets (Album) Stash Records Inc., Stash Records Inc. ST-216, ST216 US 1982 Sell This Version
LAB 21 Adam Makowicz - The Name Is Makowicz (Ma-kó-vitch) album art Adam Makowicz The Name Is Makowicz (Ma-kó-vitch) (Album) Sheffield Lab LAB 21 US 1983 Sell This Version
3006-2-N Adam Makowicz - Moonray album art Adam Makowicz Moonray (Album) RCA 3006-2-N Australia 1986 Sell This Version
3022-1-N Adam Makowicz - Naughty Baby album art Adam Makowicz Naughty Baby (Album) Novus, RCA 3022-1-N US 1987 Sell This Version
SNTF-963 Adam Makowicz - Interface album art Adam Makowicz Interface (Album) Sonet Grammofon AB, Gazell Music AB SNTF-963 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
7 91243-4 Adam Makowicz - Swiss Encounter album art James Morrison & Adam Makowicz James Morrison & Adam Makowicz - Swiss Encounter (Album) East-West Records (2), East-West Records (2) 7 91243-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
903174275-4 Adam Makowicz - Postcards From Down Under/Swiss Encounter album art James Morrison, Adam Makowicz James Morrison, Adam Makowicz - Postcards From Down Under/Swiss Encounter(Cass, Album) WEA 903174275-4 Australia 1989 Sell This Version
VWCD 4102 Adam Makowicz - Plays Irving Berlin album art Adam Makowicz Plays Irving Berlin(CD, Album) VWC Records VWCD 4102 US 1992 Sell This Version
CDPL-056 Adam Makowicz - Makowicz Plays Gershwin album art Makowicz* Play Gershwin* With The Moscow Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Krzesimir Dębski Makowicz* Play Gershwin* With The Moscow Symphony Orchestra Conducted By Krzesimir Dębski - Makowicz Plays Gershwin(CD, Album) Polton CDPL-056 Poland 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4541 Adam Makowicz - At Maybeck album art Adam Makowicz At Maybeck(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4541 US 1993 Sell This Version
517 888-2 Adam Makowicz -  The Solo Album - Adam In Stockholm album art Adam Makowicz The Solo Album - Adam In Stockholm(CD, Album, RE) Verve Records 517 888-2 Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
CCD-4597 Adam Makowicz - Adam Makowicz / George Mraz album art Adam Makowicz / George Mraz Adam Makowicz / George Mraz - Adam Makowicz / George Mraz(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4597 US 1994 Sell This Version
SPB CD 043 Adam Makowicz - Makowicz Plays Berlin Live album art Makowicz* Plays Berlin*, Sinfonia Varsovia Conducted By Krzesimir Dębski Makowicz* Plays Berlin*, Sinfonia Varsovia Conducted By Krzesimir Dębski - Makowicz Plays Berlin Live(CD, Album) Sound-Pol, Baierle Records SPB CD 043 Poland 1994 Sell This Version
VWCD4108 Adam Makowicz - A Tribute To Art Tatum album art Adam Makowicz A Tribute To Art Tatum(CD, Album) VWC Records VWCD4108 US 1997 Sell This Version
CD 001 Adam Makowicz - Gershwin album art Adam Makowicz Gershwin(CD, Album, S/Edition) Agencja Artystyczna AVANTI CD 001 Poland 1998 Sell This Version
none Adam Makowicz - Reflections On Chopin album art Adam Makowicz Reflections On Chopin(CD, Album) Musicians Showcase Recordings none US 2000 Sell This Version
AMR1209 Adam Makowicz - Songs From Manhattan album art Adam Makowicz Songs From Manhattan(CD, Album) AM Records (Adam Makowicz) AMR1209 US 2003 Sell This Version
5601692 Adam Makowicz - At The Carnegie Hall album art Makowicz* vs. Możdżer* Makowicz* vs. Możdżer* - At The Carnegie Hall (Album) Pomaton EMI 5601692 Poland 2004 Sell This Version