Blinde Piet

Real Name:
Piet de Kubber
Profile:
Blinde Piet (Blind Pete) was a street musician in the Dutch city of Rotterdam. He was born in 1911 and died in 1981.
[a5941322]

Artist

Blinde Piet Discography Tracks

Albums

TCD 70.022-2 Blinde Piet - Accordeon "Straatmuzikant Uit Rotterdam" album art Blinde Piet Accordeon "Straatmuzikant Uit Rotterdam"(CD, Album) Telstar (2) TCD 70.022-2 Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TF 266 385 Blinde Piet - Si vous l'aviez compris / Blinde ogen album art Blinde Piet Si vous l'aviez compris / Blinde ogen(7", Single) Fontana TF 266 385 Netherlands 1962 Sell This Version
463 284 TE Blinde Piet - Blinde Piet Speelt: album art Blinde Piet Blinde Piet Speelt:(7", EP) Fontana 463 284 TE Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version

Compilations

TP 4054 TL Blinde Piet - 40 Jaar Straatmuzikant album art Blinde Piet 40 Jaar Straatmuzikant(LP, Comp, Mono) Telstar Piccolo TP 4054 TL Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
TPA 89.569 Blinde Piet - Blinde Piet, Accordeon album art Blinde Piet Blinde Piet, Accordeon(LP, Album, Comp, Mono) Telstar Parade TPA 89.569 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit