Carl Cunningham

Carl Cunningham

Real Name:
Carl Lee Cunningham
Profile:
Drummer, born 1948, died 10 December 1967 in Lake Monona, Wisconsin.

Original member of the Bar-Kays since the mid-1960s, died in the airplane crash that also killed Otis Redding and three other band members.
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Cunningham Discography

Instruments & Performance

Bar-Kays Bar-Kays - Soul Finger (Album) Volt US 1965 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Bar-Kays* Don't Do That (as Cunningham) The Bar-Kays* - Give Everybody Some / Don't Do That (Single) Volt US 1967 Sell This Version
The Primitives (2) L'Incidente (as Cunningham) The Primitives (2) - L'Incidente (Single) Arc (5) Italy 1967 Sell This Version
Bar-Kays Don't Do That and 3 more… Bar-Kays - Soul Finger (Album) Volt US 1965 Sell This Version
HATS 421-10 Various Soul Finger (as C. Cunningham) Various - Hits & Soul 2(LP, Comp) Atlantic HATS 421-10 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Bar-Kays Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Bar-Kays - Soul Finger / Cabezota (Single) ATCO Records France 1967 Sell This Version
Various Soul Finger Various - Memphis Gold Volume Two (Comp) Stax US 1967 Sell This Version
Francisco Burrull Y Su Órgano* Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Francisco Burrull Y Su Órgano* - Especial Hits Nº 1 (Album) Sonoplay Spain 1968 Sell This Version
Various Soul Finger Various - The Super Hits Vol. 2 (Comp, Album) Atlantic US 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Nero Soul Finger Paul Nero - Soul Party (28 Sensational Soul Hits) Liberty US 1968 Sell This Version
SBG 59 Willie Mitchell Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Willie Mitchell - Soul Serenade(7", EP) Hi Records SBG 59 US 1968 Sell This Version
SMLP 010, ST-SMLP 010 The Samson- & Merrill-Soul-Band Soul Finger (as Cunniggham) The Samson- & Merrill-Soul-Band - That's Soul II: Non Stop Soul Dancing(LP) Metronome, Metronome SMLP 010, ST-SMLP 010 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
D-3.923 Gran Orquesta Miami / Conjunto "Latin-Combo"* Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Gran Orquesta Miami / Conjunto "Latin-Combo"* - Éxitos De 1968(LP, Album) Discorama (2) D-3.923 Spain 1968 Sell This Version
DLP 25913 The Young Brass Soul Finger (as Cunningham) The Young Brass - Rhythm & Brass(LP) Dot Records DLP 25913 US 1968 Sell This Version
Memphis Black Soul Finger (as Cunniggham) Memphis Black - Soul Club (Album) Sunset Records Germany 1969 Sell This Version
GLP 745 Göran Zetterlunds Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Göran Zetterlunds - Göran Zetterlunds Live At Hotel S:t Jörgen(LP) GM-Production AB GLP 745 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
MFP 50179 Chico Arnez Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Chico Arnez - Non-Stop Dance Party(LP, Album) Music For Pleasure MFP 50179 UK 1974 Sell This Version
MID 20 070 Various Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Various - Memphis Special(LP, Comp) Midi MID 20 070 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
The Blues Brothers Soul Finger / Funky Broadway The Blues Brothers - Made In America (Album) Atlantic Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Dexys Midnight Runners Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Dexys Midnight Runners - Plan B (Single) EMI Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Saragossa Band Soulfinger (as C. Cunningham) Saragossa Band - Das Neue Große Za Za Zabadak - Party Total - 50 Super Fetzer - Dance With The Saragossa Band (Album) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1982 Sell This Version
PS-82002 The Bank Soul Finger (as Cunningham) The Bank - Soulfinger(7", Single) Pierrot Records PS-82002 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version
6432 025 Soul Kojo* Und Karl-Heinz Halombutahs Studio Orkester Soul Finger (as C. Cunningham) Soul Kojo* Und Karl-Heinz Halombutahs Studio Orkester - Hitparade(LP, Album) Philips, Oy Finnlevy Ab 6432 025 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
SUP 01 Arlene Phillips Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Arlene Phillips - Keep In Shape System - Stretch Out And Dance(LP) Supershape Records SUP 01 UK 1982 Sell This Version
ADEH 106 Various Soul Finger (as Cunningham) Various - Yesterday's Soul - 20 Soul Hits From The Sixties(LP, Comp) Arcade, Villa (2) ADEH 106 Netherlands 1982 Sell This Version