Lou Josie

Real Name:
Louis Terence Josie
Profile:
American musician and songwriter, born July 14th, 1938 in Medina, Ohio.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

5312 Lou Josie - Breezin Out album art Lou Josie Breezin Out(7", Promo) Argo (6) 5312 US 1958 Sell This Version
45-269 Lou Josie - Lonely Years   album art Lou Josie Lonely Years (7", Promo) Baton Records 45-269 US 1959 Sell This Version
R-143 Lou Josie Jeannie / Talk To The Angels (Single) Rendezvous Records R-143 US 1961 Sell This Version
K 23 713 Lou Josie - T-o-n-i  / "Young" Billy Bonney album art L.T. Josie* T-o-n-i / "Young" Billy Bonney (Single) Uptown (2) K 23 713 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
343 Lou Josie - Donna's Gone / I Gotta Know album art L.T. Josie* Donna's Gone / I Gotta Know(7") Tower 343 US Unknown Sell This Version